New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wallaceville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wallaceville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wallaceville with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,47911,483
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 19,15311,902
AlgiersAlgeria 19,15311,902
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,81411,691
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,9826,203
AzulArgentina 9,7126,035
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,2472,018
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9603,083
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,2642,650
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3812,723
AmberleyAustralia 2,5281,571
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,7119,763
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,4809,619
AimoresBrazil 12,3147,652
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,1478,170
AltamiraBrazil 13,1528,173
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,4247,721
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,8077,337
ApodiBrazil 13,8328,595
AracajuBrazil 13,3588,301
AracuaiBrazil 12,5187,779
AragarcasBrazil 12,0247,472
AraxaBrazil 11,9977,455
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,6018,452
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,7457,298
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,7927,328
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8487,984
Alert Bay, BcCanada 16,0039,944
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,9949,317
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,7698,556
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,5178,400
AbecheChad 16,0879,997
AntofagastaChile 10,1666,317
AricaChile 10,5866,578
AltaiChina 13,0538,111
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,5097,152
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,5847,199
AraucaColombia 12,5437,794
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,4278,343
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,5118,396
AzuaDominican Republic 13,3508,296
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,71910,389
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,43610,214
AswanEgypt 16,0369,965
AsyutEgypt 16,38510,182
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,4197,096
AsmaraEritrea 14,9239,273
AssabEritrea 14,4568,983
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,4338,969
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,86911,725
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,6793,529
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,8944,906
AccraGhana 16,0359,965
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,43810,836
AthensGreece 17,54610,903
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,53410,896
AasiaatGreenland 15,8769,865
AmmassalikGreenland 16,61410,324
AputiteqGreenland 16,62810,333
AkureyriIceland 17,16310,666
AgraIndia 12,5067,771
AhmedabadIndia 12,6767,877
AkolaIndia 12,1557,554
AllahabadIndia 12,0967,517
AmritsarIndia 13,0418,104
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,2503,884
AbadanIran 15,1459,411
ArakIran 15,2099,451
AlbengaItaly 18,89811,744
AlgheroItaly 18,90211,746
AmendolaItaly 18,29311,368
AnconaItaly 18,47711,482
ArezzoItaly 18,61211,566
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,0249,957
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,0279,960
AbashiriJapan 9,9556,186
AburatsuJapan 9,2425,743
AikawaJapan 9,5635,943
AjiroJapan 9,2325,737
AkitaJapan 9,6606,003
AkuneJapan 9,3455,807
AomoriJapan 9,7476,057
AsahikawaJapan 9,9896,207
AsosanJapan 9,3825,830
AmmanJordan 16,25810,103
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,5528,421
AinaziLatvia 17,23610,711
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,7847,323
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,5947,205
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,4387,108
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,8777,380
AtarMauritania 17,59810,936
AgalegaMauritius 11,5157,155
AcapulcoMexico 10,8336,732
AayanbulagMongolia 12,3787,692
AltaiMongolia 12,4607,743
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,0617,495
AgadirMorocco 18,75011,651
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,57411,542
AlexandraNew Zealand 647402
ApplebyNew Zealand 164102
ArapuniNew Zealand 345214
ArdmoreNew Zealand 456284
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 410255
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 312194
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 460286
Auckland CityNew Zealand 475295
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 477296
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 477296
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 477296
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 477296
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,6317,228
AgadezNiger 17,05610,599
AsuncionParaguay 10,8526,743
ArequipaPeru 10,6586,623
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,6025,345
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,3203,306
AradRomania 17,84011,086
AjanRussia 11,3907,078
AldanRussia 12,0017,458
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,8329,838
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,2578,859
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,7206,662
AnadyrRussia 11,7797,320
ArkhangelskRussia 16,14610,033
ArmavirRussia 16,29910,128
AstrakhanRussia 15,8029,819
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,2972,049
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,63712,202
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,65812,215
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,52612,133
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,48812,110
Abu HamedSudan 15,6809,744
Abu Na’AmaSudan 15,0859,374
AqiqSudan 15,2019,446
ArbaatSudan 15,4149,579
AromaSudan 15,1799,433
AtbaraSudan 15,4919,626
Abu KamalSyria 15,9639,920
AleppoSyria 16,35010,160
AranyaprathetThailand 9,6015,966
AtakpameTogo 16,23710,090
AdanaTurkey 16,54010,278
AfyonTurkey 16,99910,564
AnkaraTurkey 16,84110,465
AntalyaTurkey 16,91710,513
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,7139,143
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,22011,322
AberporthUk 18,79111,677
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,75911,657
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,83910,464
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,87510,487
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2618,862
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,2768,871
ArtigasUruguay 10,4606,500
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,8587,990
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,8888,009
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,5057,149
Abilene, TxUsa 11,9507,426
Ada, MnUsa 13,0728,123
Adrian, MiUsa 13,6918,508
Aiken, ScUsa 13,4018,327
Akron, OhUsa 13,8248,591
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,8597,370
Albany, GaUsa 13,1248,156
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,4839,000
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,1188,152
Albion, NeUsa 12,7027,893
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,6377,231
Aledo, IlUsa 13,1308,159
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,8267,970
Algona, IaUsa 13,0378,101
Alice, TxUsa 11,7727,315
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,2648,864
Alliance, NeUsa 12,3837,695
Alma, MiUsa 13,6718,495
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,8778,623
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,5147,155
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,9967,455
Amherst, MaUsa 14,5109,017
Amite, LaUsa 12,5347,789
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,8057,336
Anderson, InUsa 13,4368,350
Anderson, ScUsa 13,3818,315
Angelica, NyUsa 14,1348,783
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,6918,508
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,8267,349
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,9028,018
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,9748,062
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,4418,352
Ashland, WiUsa 13,4658,368
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,4347,105
Atchison, KsUsa 12,7507,923
Athens, GaUsa 13,2958,261
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,1918,197
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,2738,869
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,4506,494
Auburn, NeUsa 12,7157,901
Augusta, GaUsa 13,3668,306
Augusta, MtUsa 12,1537,552
Aurora, IlUsa 13,4028,328
Austin, TxUsa 11,9537,428
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,4688,990
AndizanUzbekistan 13,7568,548
AcariguaVenezuela 12,8507,985
AdenYemen 14,2568,859


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -