New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wallaceville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wallaceville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wallaceville with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,7858,566
BustAfghanistan 13,8798,624
BatnaAlgeria 18,86711,724
BecharAlgeria 18,91711,755
BejaiaAlgeria 19,02011,819
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,76711,662
BiskraAlgeria 18,84511,710
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,22011,322
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,5064,664
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,5364,683
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,5194,673
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,1275,050
ByrdAntarctica 5,0483,137
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4115,848
BarilocheArgentina 8,6985,405
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,9776,200
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,8881,795
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,5161,564
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6183,491
BrestBelarus 17,53410,896
BrusselsBelgium 18,72411,635
Belize CityBelize 11,8257,348
BeninBenin 16,0809,992
BohiconBenin 16,17510,051
BermudaBermuda 14,7099,140
BageBrazil 10,5106,531
BambuiBrazil 12,0087,462
BarbacenaBrazil 12,0067,461
BarbalhaBrazil 13,5898,444
BarcelosBrazil 12,5477,797
BarraBrazil 13,0128,086
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,4078,331
BarreirasBrazil 12,8057,957
BelémBrazil 13,5628,427
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,1247,534
BelterraBrazil 13,0068,082
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,1438,167
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9536,806
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,7907,948
BrasiliaBrazil 12,2947,640
BrevesBrazil 13,4038,329
BurgasBulgaria 17,33910,775
BurundiBurundi 13,9768,685
BatouriCameroon 15,5069,636
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,9009,259
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,8167,342
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,9998,699
Banff, AbCanada 12,2627,620
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,2678,866
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,0509,974
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,3417,669
Bissett, MbCanada 13,3828,316
Blue River, BcCanada 12,1427,545
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,3628,925
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,7337,291
Brandon, MbCanada 13,0608,115
Broadview, SkCanada 12,9318,035
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,4779,617
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,6317,228
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,25110,098
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,0087,462
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,6918,508
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,3099,513
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,6419,719
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,2955,155
BeijingChina 10,7926,706
BarranquillaColombia 12,4857,759
Benito SalasColombia 11,8627,371
BogotáColombia 12,0867,510
BrnoCzech Republic 18,10711,252
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,8269,213
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,7349,156
BaniDominican Republic 13,3748,311
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,3058,268
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,4658,367
BahariyaEgypt 16,63810,339
Beni SuefEgypt 16,50310,255
BiarritzFrance 19,63312,200
BordeauxFrance 19,47812,104
BrestFrance 19,20111,932
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,1972,608
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,1992,609
BitamGabon 15,3719,552
BanjulGambia 16,73710,400
BerlinGermany 18,14911,278
BrockenGermany 18,34011,397
BokeGuinea 16,52110,266
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,60010,315
BudapestHungary 17,99211,181
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,98011,173
BangaloreIndia 11,5717,191
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,0227,470
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,4087,089
BikanerIndia 12,9408,041
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,3034,538
BabolsarIran 15,0999,383
Bandar AbbasIran 14,2878,878
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,3939,565
Bandar LengehIran 14,3758,933
BirjandIran 14,3738,932
BushehrIran 14,8539,230
BaghdadIraq 15,6309,712
BasraIraq 15,1959,442
BelmulletIreland 18,51211,503
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,66911,601
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,20111,310
BergamoItaly 18,73111,640
BolognaItaly 18,64011,583
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,58411,548
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,24511,338
BrindisiItaly 18,09511,244
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,33010,148
BouakeIvory Coast 16,30110,130
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,8738,621
BeirutLebanon 16,39010,185
BenghaziLibya 17,56110,913
BirzaiLithuania 17,29910,750
BitolaMacedonia 17,81811,072
BlantyreMalawi 12,4807,755
BvumbweMalawi 12,4527,738
BintuluMalaysia 7,9584,945
BamakoMali 16,83210,460
Bko-SMali 16,82210,453
BougounMali 16,70110,378
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,14311,274
BaitagMongolia 12,7397,916
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,7847,944
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,0727,501
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,5137,155
BayandelgerMongolia 11,4857,137
BayankhongorMongolia 12,1757,565
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,6637,247
BulganMongolia 12,2017,582
BhamawMyanmar 10,8116,718
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 714443
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 271168
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 671417
BlenheimNew Zealand 10867
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10464
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,8137,341
BilmaNiger 16,99610,562
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,81910,452
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 16,10510,008
BergenNorway 17,76111,037
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,76211,037
BjornoyaNorway 16,10710,009
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,88110,490
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 17,10210,627
BadinPakistan 13,0868,132
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,0668,120
BalakotPakistan 13,3258,280
BarkhanPakistan 13,3478,294
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,9497,426
BascoPhilippines 8,7635,446
BialystokPoland 17,53010,893
BejaPortugal 19,58812,172
BragancaPortugal 19,84912,334
BistritaRomania 17,58710,929
BucharestRomania 17,47210,858
BajkitRussia 13,4098,332
BarabinskRussia 14,0398,724
BarnaulRussia 13,6448,479
BerezovoRussia 14,9849,311
BiserRussia 15,2659,486
BlagovescenskRussia 11,1696,940
BogdarinRussia 12,1237,533
BogucanyRussia 13,1648,180
BomnakRussia 11,5247,161
BorRussia 13,6988,512
BorzjaRussia 11,6597,245
BratskRussia 12,8187,966
BelgradeSerbia 17,91611,133
BoSierra Leone 16,26410,107
BontheSierra Leone 16,20510,070
BratislavaSlovakia 18,11011,254
BerberaSomalia 14,0718,744
BusanSouth Korea 9,6916,022
BadajozSpain 19,71812,253
BarcelonaSpain 19,42812,073
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,84012,329
BabanusaSudan 15,4139,578
BaselSwitzerland 18,79211,677
BernSwitzerland 18,83211,703
BangkokThailand 9,7556,062
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,7676,069
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,1456,304
BizerteTunisia 18,67511,605
BalikesirTurkey 17,24210,715
BursaTurkey 17,16210,665
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,3768,934
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,45811,470
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,50911,502
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,50811,501
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,72811,638
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,91611,755
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,87711,730
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,8436,738
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,8847,385
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,0978,760
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,7007,892
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,6997,892
Batesville, MsUsa 12,7817,942
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,4667,746
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,4577,741
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,6828,502
Bedford, MaUsa 14,6639,112
Beeville, TxUsa 11,8197,345
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,1178,151
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,8716,755
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,5257,162
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,6709,116
Bettles, AkUsa 12,3457,671
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,1877,573
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,6728,496
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,2747,627
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,2958,883
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,0048,081
Bishop, CaUsa 11,0406,860
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,8197,966
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,7068,517
Blackville, ScUsa 13,4218,340
Blaine, WaUsa 11,7237,285
Blakely, GaUsa 12,9848,068
Block Island, RiUsa 14,4498,979
Boerne, TxUsa 11,8417,358
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,6537,242
Booneville, MsUsa 12,9318,036
Boonton, NjUsa 14,3548,920
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,6769,120
Bowler, WiUsa 13,4948,385
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,2668,244
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,0128,086
Brenham, TxUsa 12,0437,484
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,4638,988
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,7467,921
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,5118,396
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,1958,821
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,3388,288
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,5027,769
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,6557,864
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,6727,253
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,8677,996
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,0486,865
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,8158,585
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,7048,516
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,1258,778
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,4197,717
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,6498,481
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,1098,146
Burlington, VtUsa 14,6039,075
Burns, OregonUsa 11,4917,141
BajsunUzbekistan 14,0148,709
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,2658,243
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,8808,004
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,3857,696
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,3717,688


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -