New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wallaceville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wallaceville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wallaceville with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,9178,648
ChlefAlgeria 19,24311,958
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,87711,730
CeresArgentina 10,1866,329
ChamicalArgentina 9,8756,136
ChepesArgentina 9,7746,074
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,5335,303
ConcordiaArgentina 10,2946,397
CórdobaArgentina 9,9246,167
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,9196,164
CorrientesArgentina 10,5906,581
CairnsAustralia 3,8882,416
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,3391,454
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8753,651
CedunaAustralia 3,7852,352
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,1021,928
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,9642,463
Cobar MoAustralia 2,8131,748
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,3132,680
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,3071,434
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,1362,570
ChittagongBangladesh 11,0826,887
CharnocksBarbados 13,9068,641
CotonouBenin 16,0809,992
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,1797,568
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,9247,410
CabroboBrazil 13,4728,371
CaceresBrazil 11,6607,245
CaetiteBrazil 12,7607,929
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,7818,564
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,4667,125
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2737,005
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,7697,313
Campos SalesBrazil 13,5588,425
CanavieirasBrazil 12,7947,950
CaparaoBrazil 12,1737,565
CapinopolisBrazil 11,9307,413
CaratingaBrazil 12,2297,599
CaravelasBrazil 12,5767,815
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,6777,877
CarolinaBrazil 13,1018,141
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,3387,046
CataguasesBrazil 12,0477,486
CatalaoBrazil 12,0707,500
CatanduvaBrazil 11,7367,293
CaxiasBrazil 13,5848,441
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,8656,752
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,9598,675
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,0027,458
ChapecoBrazil 10,9776,821
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,0747,503
CipoBrazil 13,2668,244
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,9028,017
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,2377,604
CordeiroBrazil 12,0017,457
CorrentinaBrazil 12,6957,889
CorumbaBrazil 11,4067,088
CoximBrazil 11,6317,228
CrateusBrazil 13,7168,523
CuiabaBrazil 11,8077,337
CuritibaBrazil 11,3197,034
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,3377,666
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,8498,606
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,6767,256
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,5979,692
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,3369,530
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,2409,470
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,2848,255
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,5977,207
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,5817,197
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,9609,918
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,0117,464
Chapais, QcCanada 14,6809,123
Charlo, NbCanada 15,2239,460
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,4089,575
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,4109,576
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,7007,270
Chatham, NbCanada 15,2589,482
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,2108,830
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,5379,034
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,4949,628
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,8588,612
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,3578,300
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,2409,470
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,7637,931
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,1878,816
Comox, BcCanada 11,6757,255
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,4578,362
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,5849,062
Coronation, AbCanada 12,5427,794
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,1337,540
ChicoChile 8,2435,123
ChillanChile 9,0055,596
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9265,547
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8566,124
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,2405,121
Curico-General FreireChile 9,1865,708
ChangchunChina 10,6766,634
ChangduChina 11,3237,036
ChangshaChina 10,0216,227
ChengduChina 10,8096,717
ChongqingChina 10,5416,550
Camilo DazaColombia 12,4607,743
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,36411,411
CamagueyCuba 12,9498,047
CasablancaCuba 12,6987,891
ChebCzech Republic 18,34611,401
CopenhagenDenmark 17,95811,159
CabreraDominican Republic 13,5038,391
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,3868,318
CotuiDominican Republic 13,4498,358
CanarEcuador 11,1496,928
CairoEgypt 16,53710,277
CaenFrance 19,05411,840
ChateaurouxFrance 19,18611,922
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,8208,588
CocobeachGabon 15,3199,519
CologneGermany 18,59011,552
ChiosGreece 17,35310,783
CorfuGreece 17,90911,129
ConakryGuinea 16,40310,193
CatacamasHonduras 11,8377,356
CholutecaHonduras 11,6247,223
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,3577,057
CherrapunjiIndia 11,2997,021
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,2997,021
ChahbaharIran 13,8158,585
ClaremorrisIreland 18,58411,548
ClonesIreland 18,55311,529
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,54111,522
CorkIreland 18,78811,675
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,79411,679
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,80811,688
CameriItaly 18,81211,690
CampobassoItaly 18,38111,422
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,77011,664
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,76611,662
Cape FrascaItaly 18,87111,727
Cape MeleItaly 18,89711,743
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,30611,376
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,25011,341
CerviaItaly 18,56711,538
CiampinoItaly 18,55511,530
Cimone MountainItaly 18,69311,616
Cisa PassItaly 18,74811,650
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,61811,569
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,52311,510
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,21311,318
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 18,13111,267
ChibaJapan 9,2475,746
ChichibuJapan 9,3275,796
ChichijimaJapan 8,3085,162
ChoshiJapan 9,2325,737
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,36210,168
ChilekaMalawi 12,4807,755
ChitedzeMalawi 12,7167,902
ChitipaMalawi 13,1438,167
ChihuahuaMexico 11,2116,967
ComitanMexico 11,4207,096
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,8993,666
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,5637,185
ChoirMongolia 11,7677,312
CasablancaMorocco 19,14011,894
ChindeMozambique 12,1217,532
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,3576,436
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 774481
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 219136
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 614381
ChristchurchNew Zealand 333207
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 332206
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 332206
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 200124
CondegaNicaragua 11,6907,264
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,0346,235
ChejuNorth Korea 9,6726,010
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,0156,224
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,8476,119
ChhorPakistan 13,0708,122
ChitralPakistan 13,5288,406
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,0096,841
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0286,853
CajamarcaPeru 10,8416,736
ChachapoyasPeru 10,9616,811
ChiclayoPeru 10,7586,685
ChimbotePeru 10,6846,639
CuzcoPeru 10,8536,744
CzestochowaPoland 17,88211,112
CoimbraPortugal 19,70612,246
CalafatRomania 17,72111,012
CeahlauRomania 17,48010,862
ClujRomania 17,66210,975
ConstantaRomania 17,26710,730
CraiovaRomania 17,64710,966
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,0278,717
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,6589,109
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,9428,042
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,2437,608
Cape UelenRussia 12,0017,458
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,4596,499
CaraRussia 12,1217,532
Cerdyn’Russia 15,4079,574
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,4697,749
ChitaRussia 11,9417,420
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,9397,419
CokurdahRussia 12,6167,840
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,8617,370
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,3237,036
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,4146,471
CaceresSpain 19,79612,301
CadizSpain 19,49012,112
Ciudad RealSpain 19,76112,280
CordobaSpain 19,64912,210
ColomboSri Lanka 10,9456,801
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,8016,091
ChanthaburiThailand 9,5495,934
Chiang MaiThailand 10,2636,378
Chiang RaiThailand 10,2846,391
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,6946,024
ChumphonThailand 9,6195,977
CanakkaleTurkey 17,38210,801
CorumTurkey 16,68810,370
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,3388,910
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,0718,744
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,86711,724
CernovcyUkraine 17,47010,856
ChernigovUkraine 17,04410,591
CarrascoUruguay 10,0896,270
ColoniaUruguay 10,0286,232
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,7998,575
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,0288,096
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,1408,787
Camden, ScUsa 13,4798,376
Canton, NyUsa 14,4899,004
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,8327,974
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,9818,688
Caribou, MeUsa 15,0689,363
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,1108,147
Casper, WyUsa 12,2037,583
Centralia, WaUsa 11,5497,177
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,0598,736
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,7498,544
Charles City, IaUsa 13,1068,144
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,4988,388
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,4928,384
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,6778,499
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,5548,423
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,9068,641
Chaska, MnUsa 13,1688,183
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,2128,210
Chazy, NyUsa 14,6369,095
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,6369,095
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,6078,456
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,2327,601
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,1897,574
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,4088,332
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,4088,332
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,0346,857
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,7868,567
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,2357,603
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,4838,378
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,5008,389
Circleville, OhUsa 13,6428,477
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,8477,983
Clark, SdUsa 12,8888,008
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,7057,895
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,1918,197
Clayton, NmUsa 11,9787,443
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,8188,586
Clinton, IaUsa 13,2598,239
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,9176,784
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,6188,463
College Park, MdUsa 14,0668,741
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,0347,478
Columbia, MoUsa 12,9138,024
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,4678,369
Columbus, GaUsa 13,4038,329
Columbus, InUsa 13,3818,315
Columbus, KsUsa 12,5977,828
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,6688,493
Conception, MoUsa 12,7857,945
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,5707,811
Conway, ArUsa 12,6927,887
Conway, ScUsa 13,6388,475
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,4048,951
Corning, ArUsa 12,8307,973
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,5959,070
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,7957,329
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,1687,561
Cortland, NyUsa 14,2948,883
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,3377,045
Covington, LaUsa 12,5917,824
Covington, TnUsa 12,9058,019
Crete, NeUsa 12,7087,897
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,3257,659
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,8019,197
CimbajUzbekistan 14,8019,197
CaracasVenezuela 13,1138,148
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,2108,209
CoroVenezuela 12,9488,046
ChipataZambia 12,8157,963
ChomaZambia 12,7747,938
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,1717,563


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -