New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wallaceville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wallaceville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wallaceville with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,71211,006
DjelfaAlgeria 19,00011,807
DavisAntarctica 6,0783,777
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,8463,012
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,3373,316
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1425,059
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,5481,584
DhakaBangladesh 11,2777,008
D’UccleBelgium 18,72411,635
DiamantinaBrazil 12,3047,646
DiamantinoBrazil 11,8867,386
DouradosBrazil 11,2947,018
DoualaCameroon 15,6349,715
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,8959,877
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,1248,155
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,3747,689
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,1767,567
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,8939,876
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,1599,420
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,8169,207
Dryden, OnCanada 13,5018,390
DuianChina 11,6337,229
DubrovnikCroatia 18,10611,251
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,3058,889
DajabonDominican Republic 13,3498,295
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,2818,253
DabaaEgypt 16,83510,461
DakhlaEgypt 16,44810,221
DijonFrance 18,96511,785
DresdenGermany 18,20311,311
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,9999,942
DebrecenHungary 17,80011,061
DalatangiIceland 17,27710,736
DaltonganjIndia 11,8157,342
DarbhangaIndia 11,8167,343
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,2186,971
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,2126,967
DumkaIndia 11,5787,195
DwarkaIndia 12,9248,031
DezfulIran 15,2329,466
DublinIreland 18,64411,586
DecimomannuItaly 18,81911,694
DobbiacoItaly 18,51011,502
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,18110,055
Deir-AllaJordan 16,30010,129
DagorettiKenya 13,6968,511
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,20410,691
DedzaMalawi 12,6487,860
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,7667,312
DashbalbarMongolia 11,6907,265
DaweiMyanmar 9,9686,195
De BiltNetherlands 18,57411,542
De KooyNetherlands 18,51411,505
Den HelderNetherlands 18,51111,503
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13685
DarfieldNew Zealand 354220
DargavilleNew Zealand 587365
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 658409
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 644400
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,78911,055
DalbandinPakistan 13,7208,526
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,3668,306
DirPakistan 13,4908,383
DroshPakistan 13,5168,399
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4905,276
DohaQatar 14,5709,054
DorohoiRomania 17,43910,837
Dikson IslandRussia 14,4999,010
DudinkaRussia 14,1928,819
DzardzanRussia 12,9198,028
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,7499,165
DakarSenegal 16,83910,464
DaruSierra Leone 16,28310,119
DurbanSouth Africa 11,2917,016
DamazinSudan 14,9899,314
DongolaSudan 15,8699,861
DamascusSyria 16,28410,119
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,28410,119
Deir EzzorSyria 16,0679,984
DusanbeTajikistan 13,9168,647
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,0388,102
DjerbaTunisia 18,39511,431
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,16810,047
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,25811,345
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,56511,537
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,80110,441
DonetskUkraine 16,59310,311
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2548,858
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,2778,250
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,8578,611
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,1907,575
Danville, IlUsa 13,2898,258
Darlington, ScUsa 13,5948,447
Davenport, WaUsa 11,8587,368
David City, NeUsa 12,7147,901
Dayton, OhUsa 13,5698,432
Dayton, WaUsa 11,7657,311
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,9058,019
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,0626,874
Decatur, IlUsa 13,2168,213
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,6477,237
Delaware, OhUsa 13,6598,488
Delphine, InUsa 13,4198,338
Denton, MdUsa 14,1408,787
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,0907,513
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,9748,062
Deseret, UtUsa 11,5037,148
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,1368,163
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,7528,546
Dickson, TnUsa 13,1078,145
Dillon, MtUsa 11,9507,426
Dixon, IlUsa 13,2598,239
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,2917,638
Dover, DeUsa 14,1408,787
Dover, TnUsa 13,0568,113
Dublin, TxUsa 12,0477,486
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,2328,223
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,3788,313
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,1008,140
Durham, NhUsa 14,7049,138
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,82711,078


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -