New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wallaceville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wallaceville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wallaceville with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,64711,587
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,67711,606
EsquelArgentina 8,5585,318
EzeizaArgentina 9,9536,185
East SaleAustralia 2,4041,494
Esperance (po)Australia 4,6882,913
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6872,913
EssendonAustralia 2,6041,618
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,8607,370
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,6686,629
EspinosaBrazil 12,6617,868
Earlton, OnCanada 14,2618,862
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,5177,778
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,5487,797
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,5387,791
Edson, AbCanada 12,3907,699
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,6647,248
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,6298,469
Estevan, SkCanada 12,8367,976
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,7357,292
Eureka, NtCanada 14,6719,117
ErlianChina 11,3367,045
El CaranoColombia 11,9577,430
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,86011,098
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,3058,268
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,5168,399
El ArishEgypt 16,38910,184
El TorEgypt 16,24210,093
ErfurtGermany 18,37611,419
EssenGermany 18,55511,530
EsfahanIran 14,9729,304
EilatIsrael 16,21210,074
EsashiJapan 9,8756,136
EldoretKenya 13,9578,673
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,3047,646
EssaouiraMorocco 18,86211,721
EeldeNetherlands 18,42611,450
Esk ForestNew Zealand 252157
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 341212
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,5777,194
EnuguNigeria 15,9669,921
EncarnacionParaguay 10,7746,695
EvoraPortugal 19,63512,201
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,7936,707
EkimcanRussia 11,2286,977
Elat’MaRussia 16,30410,131
ElistaRussia 16,0899,998
ErbogacenRussia 12,8798,003
EssejRussia 13,5648,429
Ed DueimSudan 15,3219,521
El FasherSudan 15,7799,805
El GeneinaSudan 15,9549,914
El ObeidSudan 15,4039,572
El ShowakSudan 15,0949,380
En NahudSudan 15,4909,625
EdirneTurkey 17,40010,813
ErzincanTurkey 16,28910,122
ErzurumTurkey 16,16210,043
EskisehirTurkey 17,02710,581
EsengulyTurkmenistan 15,0279,338
EntebbeUganda 14,0998,761
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,35811,408
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,43311,455
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,8448,603
Eastman, GaUsa 13,2038,205
Eastport, MeUsa 15,0789,370
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,5247,783
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,5177,778
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,4187,095
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,8388,599
Elko, NvUsa 11,4687,126
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,5117,774
Elmira, NyUsa 14,2248,839
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,4097,090
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,6469,101
Erie, PaUsa 13,9768,685
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,6527,862
Eugene, OrUsa 11,3027,023
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,6527,862
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,9776,821
Eureka, SdUsa 12,8197,966
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,8007,333
Evansville, InUsa 13,2128,210


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -