New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wallaceville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wallaceville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wallaceville with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,7008,513
FarahAfghanistan 14,1028,763
FormosaArgentina 10,7336,670
ForrestAustralia 4,3202,685
FrancistownBotswana 12,3167,653
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,2898,880
FloraniaBrazil 13,8408,600
FlorestaBrazil 13,5058,392
FlorianoBrazil 13,4278,344
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,1526,930
FormosaBrazil 12,3537,676
FortalezaBrazil 13,9688,680
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,0086,841
FrancaBrazil 11,8777,380
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,2348,224
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,0088,083
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,8647,994
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,5057,771
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,3667,684
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7817,942
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,0518,110
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,3867,697
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,7557,926
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,1379,406
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,1459,411
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,2979,506
FayaChad 16,56710,295
FamagustaCyprus 16,57810,302
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 18,15011,279
FarafraEgypt 16,63010,334
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,9059,262
FichtelbergGermany 18,29211,367
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,56511,536
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,81011,067
FrederikshbGreenland 16,26910,110
FaranahGuinea 16,51010,260
FalconaraItaly 18,48911,489
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,66011,595
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,30611,376
FonniItaly 18,81311,690
FrontoneItaly 18,54111,521
FrosinoneItaly 18,49511,493
FukauraJapan 9,7606,065
FukueJapan 9,4775,889
FukuiJapan 9,4515,873
FukuokaJapan 9,4825,892
FukushimaJapan 9,4505,872
FukuyamaJapan 9,4285,859
FushikiJapan 9,4895,896
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,7048,516
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,2296,978
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,9206,786
FunchalMadeira 18,59511,555
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,8908,631
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,21411,940
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,58910,930
FaroPortugal 19,48912,110
FerganaRussia 13,7808,563
FreetownSierra Leone 16,30910,135
FalunSweden 17,43610,835
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,72111,634
FeodosijaUkraine 16,74510,406
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,2157,590
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,6417,855
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,0598,115
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,0968,138
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,0798,128
Farmington, MeUsa 14,8579,232
Farmington, MnUsa 13,2218,216
Farmington, MoUsa 13,0268,094
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,8167,964
Fayette, IaUsa 13,1758,187
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,6077,834
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,6948,509
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,1628,179
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,2468,231
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,5447,174
Findlay, OhUsa 13,6678,493
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,3057,025
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,7598,550
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,4678,369
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,1327,539
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,0378,101
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,1957,578
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,9778,064
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,6607,867
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,5377,791
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,5508,420
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,1797,568
Framingham, MaUsa 14,6429,099
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,3998,326
Franklin, LaUsa 12,3717,687
Franklin, PaUsa 13,9358,660
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,0128,707
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,9096,779
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,9488,046


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -