New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wallaceville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wallaceville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wallaceville with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,6058,454
GhazniAfghanistan 13,6658,492
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,77111,665
General PicoArgentina 9,5805,953
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,1096,282
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,4768,995
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,1891,360
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5543,452
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,6432,885
GrazAustria 18,26711,351
GancaAzerbaijan 15,7679,798
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,6559,728
GomelBelarus 17,04610,593
GrodnoBelarus 17,45510,847
GaranhunsBrazil 13,5858,442
GoianiaBrazil 12,1357,541
GoiasBrazil 12,1517,551
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,3327,663
GrajauBrazil 13,3058,268
GuairaBrazil 11,1606,935
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,8968,635
GuaratingaBrazil 12,6597,867
GarouaCameroon 16,0469,971
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,09410,001
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,7138,521
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,6607,246
Golden, BcCanada 12,1967,579
Goose, NfCanada 15,7349,777
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,9868,691
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,3927,700
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,2369,468
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,5329,651
GanzhouChina 9,6806,015
GuangzhouChina 9,5605,940
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,4708,370
GuayaquilEcuador 11,1026,899
GonderEthiopia 14,8229,211
GourdonFrance 19,36212,032
GrenobleFrance 19,04011,832
GeisenheimGermany 18,61211,566
GorlitzGermany 18,12911,266
GibraltarGibraltar 19,46012,093
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,4367,106
GeorgetownGuyana 13,5368,411
GoaIndia 12,0637,496
GuwahatiIndia 11,3717,066
GelaItaly 18,30411,374
GenoaItaly 18,83411,704
GhediItaly 18,69611,618
Gioia Del ColleItaly 18,18211,298
GrazzaniseItaly 18,42411,449
GrossetoItaly 18,68111,609
GrottaglieItaly 18,13911,271
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,81511,692
GuidoniaItaly 18,54311,523
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,12210,018
GifuJapan 9,3645,819
GaoMali 17,21010,695
GuamMariana Islands 6,8224,240
GuadalajaraMexico 10,8366,733
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,0206,848
GuaymasMexico 10,8086,716
GaluutMongolia 12,2477,610
GemertNetherlands 18,60111,559
GisborneNew Zealand 372231
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 374232
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 613381
GrassmereNew Zealand 9962
GreymouthNew Zealand 354220
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 197123
GayaNiger 16,66110,353
GardermoenNorway 17,62710,953
GeiloNorway 17,67810,985
GdanskPoland 17,73911,023
GalatiRomania 17,32310,764
Gor’KijRussia 16,16410,044
GorznyjRussia 15,8999,880
GridinoRussia 16,32710,146
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,5978,449
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,9895,586
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,36712,035
GijonSpain 19,74112,267
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,5159,641
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 15,0959,380
GoteborgSweden 17,81511,070
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,81411,070
GothenburgSweden 17,81611,071
GunnarnSweden 16,99810,563
GenevaSwitzerland 18,96011,782
GabesTunisia 18,46511,475
GafsaTunisia 18,59611,556
GiresunTurkey 16,41810,203
GoztepeTurkey 17,17310,671
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,9089,264
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,9679,301
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,37611,419
GajvoronUkraine 17,17910,675
GeniceskUkraine 16,80210,441
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,8737,999
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,0227,470
Galva, IlUsa 13,2088,208
Galveston, TxUsa 12,1077,524
Geneva, NeUsa 12,6397,854
Genoa, NeUsa 12,6397,854
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,5527,800
Glenville, WvUsa 13,7668,554
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,4558,983
Golconda, NvUsa 11,4097,090
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,7958,572
Goodland, KsUsa 12,2797,630
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,5027,769
Grafton, NdUsa 13,1318,160
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,3717,687
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,6147,838
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,8027,334
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,6278,468
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,1416,923
Gravette, ArUsa 12,6007,830
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,2257,597
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,5298,407
Greenfield, InUsa 13,4368,350
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,8737,999
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,6818,501
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,2668,244
Greenville, MsUsa 12,6427,856
Greenville, OhUsa 13,5108,396
Greenville, PaUsa 13,9358,660
Greenville, TxUsa 12,2647,621
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,4368,349
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,3998,327
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,0748,124
Groton, CtUsa 14,5439,037
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,0177,467
GuanareVenezuela 12,7697,935
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,5507,799
GuiriaVenezuela 13,4928,384


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -