New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wallaceville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wallaceville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wallaceville with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,2008,824
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,57011,540
HuamboAngola 13,6528,483
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1553,203
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,2751,413
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,2881,422
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,6712,281
Horta, FaialAzores 17,97811,172
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,1167,529
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,3289,525
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,3399,532
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,0478,729
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,7369,779
Harrow, OnCanada 13,7738,559
Hay River, NtCanada 12,9388,040
Hope, BcCanada 11,8167,343
HaikouChina 9,5215,916
HailarChina 11,4137,092
HamiChina 12,3937,701
HetanChina 12,9868,070
HavanaCuba 12,6827,881
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,4978,387
HigueyDominican Republic 13,5338,410
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,2928,260
HelwanEgypt 16,52910,271
HurguadaEgypt 16,17210,049
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,68910,992
HelsinkiFinland 17,09110,621
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 17,06610,605
HaoFrench Polynesia 4,8943,041
HamburgGermany 18,23411,331
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,23411,331
HannoverGermany 18,34011,397
HelgolandGermany 18,28111,360
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,55211,528
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,32010,763
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,9149,889
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,4364,621
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,4874,652
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,35610,785
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,8137,341
HaifaIsrael 16,38210,180
HaboroJapan 10,0726,259
HachijojimaJapan 9,0125,600
HachinoheJapan 9,6906,022
HagiJapan 9,5115,910
HakodateJapan 9,8476,119
HamadaJapan 9,5265,920
HamamatsuJapan 9,2605,755
HikoneJapan 9,3745,825
HimejiJapan 9,4005,841
HiradoJapan 9,5035,905
HirooJapan 9,8106,096
HiroshimaJapan 9,4595,878
HitaJapan 9,4305,860
HitoyoshiJapan 9,3355,801
HunLibya 17,70411,002
HomboriMali 17,12910,644
HomalinMyanmar 11,0286,853
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,2126,346
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 239148
HighbankNew Zealand 385239
HokitikaNew Zealand 381237
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 769478
HororataNew Zealand 369230
HyderabadPakistan 13,1748,186
HuanucoPeru 10,8116,718
HelPoland 17,71511,008
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,7106,655
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,7349,156
HatangaRussia 13,7628,552
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,2479,475
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,6678,493
HailSaudi Arabia 15,5299,650
HurbanovoSlovakia 18,04211,211
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,8262,377
HaejuSouth Korea 10,1286,293
HyesanSouth Korea 10,3196,412
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,7826,700
HalaibSudan 15,6089,699
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,1819,434
HudeibaSudan 15,4839,621
HaparandaSweden 16,72710,394
HarnosandSweden 17,19010,682
HamaSyria 16,34310,155
HassakahSyria 16,0689,985
Hua HinThailand 9,7166,037
HakkariTurkey 15,8629,857
Hull, EnglandUk 18,56911,539
HersonUkraine 16,97710,550
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,37610,797
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,9537,427
Hanover, NhUsa 14,6709,116
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,1008,140
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,1348,783
Hart, MiUsa 13,6518,483
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,5329,030
Hartington, NeUsa 12,7917,948
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,1838,192
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,4327,726
Hays, KsUsa 12,4407,731
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,8706,755
Hebron, NeUsa 12,5757,814
Helena, MtUsa 12,1257,534
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,1818,812
Henderson, NcUsa 13,8288,593
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,4598,363
Hermit, CoUsa 11,8237,347
Hernando, MsUsa 12,8337,974
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,9678,058
Highmore, SdUsa 12,8227,968
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,2668,865
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,1588,177
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,6188,463
Holly, CoUsa 12,1657,559
Homer, AkUsa 11,6177,219
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,3408,290
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,1468,169
Horton, KsUsa 12,7277,909
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,4327,726
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,7808,563
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,7638,553
Houma, LaUsa 12,4447,733
Houston, TexasUsa 12,1107,525
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,6058,454
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,0698,121
Huron, SdUsa 12,8357,976
HanoiVietnam 9,9206,164
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,0545,626
HarareZimbabwe 12,4697,748


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -