New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wallaceville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wallaceville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wallaceville with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 18,04611,214
In SalahAlgeria 18,32611,388
InnsbruckAustria 18,55211,528
IbiriteBrazil 12,1107,525
IguatuBrazil 13,6808,501
IlheusBrazil 12,8748,000
ImperatrizBrazil 13,2628,241
IndaialBrazil 11,1836,949
IpameriBrazil 12,1017,520
IraiBrazil 10,9376,796
IreceBrazil 13,0648,118
ItaberabaBrazil 13,0228,092
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,7107,898
ItaitubaBrazil 12,7937,950
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,3827,694
ItaperunaBrazil 12,1067,523
ItapevaBrazil 11,4777,132
ItirucuBrazil 12,9688,059
ItuacuBrazil 12,8537,987
IvinhemaBrazil 11,3397,046
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4148,335
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,7289,152
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,8948,012
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,2979,506
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,2968,883
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,4206,475
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,9064,291
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,6304,741
ImbertDominican Republic 13,4498,358
IzobambaEcuador 11,3457,050
IsmailiaEgypt 16,49510,250
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,4877,138
IoanninaGreece 17,83611,083
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,9199,892
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,61110,322
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,3937,701
IranshahrIran 13,9258,653
IstranaItaly 18,55111,528
IidaJapan 9,3325,799
IizukaJapan 9,4735,887
IrakoJapan 9,2745,763
IriomotejimaJapan 9,0045,595
IrozakiJapan 9,1985,716
IshigakijimaJapan 8,9715,575
IshinomakiJapan 9,4875,895
IwamizawaJapan 9,9536,185
IzuharaJapan 9,5945,962
IrbidJordan 16,29710,127
IfraneMorocco 19,16611,910
InvercargillNew Zealand 797495
IlorinNigeria 16,26510,107
InchonNorth Korea 10,0316,233
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,8239,833
IslamabadPakistan 13,3008,265
IquitosPeru 11,5117,153
IloiloPhilippines 7,8774,895
IasiRomania 17,35210,783
IcaRussia 10,9116,780
IlirnejRussia 12,0677,498
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,0446,863
IrkutskRussia 12,4107,711
Ivdel’Russia 15,1949,442
IbizaSpain 19,42012,068
IspartaTurkey 16,96510,542
IstanbulTurkey 17,18010,676
IzmirTurkey 17,27010,732
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,56910,918
IzmailUkraine 17,25810,725
Imperial, NeUsa 12,3667,684
Independence, KsUsa 12,5247,783
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,5219,024
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,4028,328
Indianola, IaUsa 12,9178,027
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,3938,322
Inverness, FlUsa 13,1008,140
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,0608,116
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,6158,461
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,2678,866
IsokaZambia 13,1408,165


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -