New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wallaceville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wallaceville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wallaceville with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,6898,507
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,5548,423
JuninArgentina 9,8436,116
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,4927,141
JacobinaBrazil 13,1538,173
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,9188,649
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,8458,603
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,2167,591
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,9777,443
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,6047,832
JiuquanChina 11,8577,368
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,6357,230
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,4068,330
JimaniDominican Republic 13,2518,234
JoensuuFinland 16,71910,389
JokioinenFinland 17,10110,627
JyvskylFinland 16,90510,505
JakobshavnGreenland 15,9179,891
JulianehbGreenland 16,49710,252
JagdalpurIndia 11,6347,230
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,7384,809
JerusalemIsrael 16,31610,139
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,6877,262
JosNigeria 16,28210,118
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,69510,374
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,69010,372
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,3528,297
JhelumPakistan 13,2118,209
JiwaniPakistan 13,7038,515
JuliacaPeru 10,8326,731
JakutskRussia 12,1677,561
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,9989,942
JenisejskRussia 13,4298,345
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,9076,156
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,3036,402
JamestownSaint Helena 13,6718,495
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,3679,549
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,7529,167
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,7897,326
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,51912,129
JubaSudan 14,5899,066
JokkmokkSweden 16,79910,439
JönköpingSweden 17,72311,013
Jonkoping ASweden 17,72911,017
JendoubaTunisia 18,71811,632
JerbaTunisia 18,41411,443
JerseyUk 19,09111,863
JaltaUkraine 16,83310,460
Jackson, MsUsa 12,6697,873
Jackson, TnUsa 12,9718,060
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,2158,212
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,1448,168
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,9838,689
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,0037,459


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -