New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wallaceville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wallaceville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wallaceville with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,6598,488
KandaharAfghanistan 13,7558,548
KhostAfghanistan 13,5338,410
KunduzAfghanistan 13,8008,575
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,5564,695
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8803,033
KlagenfurtAustria 18,35911,409
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,7649,796
KandiBenin 16,59110,310
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,9747,441
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,1538,795
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,1518,794
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,9707,438
Kenora, OnCanada 13,3978,325
Kingston, OnCanada 14,3398,910
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,8397,978
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,4268,343
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,2809,495
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,5879,064
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,4028,328
KashiChina 13,4158,336
KunmingChina 10,4636,502
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,5479,039
KhargaEgypt 16,32010,142
KosseirEgypt 16,0639,982
KajaaniFinland 16,70310,379
KuopioFinland 16,78910,433
KuusamoFinland 16,53810,277
KarlsruheGermany 18,65311,591
KasselGermany 18,43811,458
KonstanzGermany 18,68011,608
KumasiGhana 16,17410,051
KalamataGreece 17,65510,971
KerkiraGreece 17,90911,129
Kythira IslandGreece 17,54110,900
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,0289,960
Kap TobinGreenland 16,61910,327
KankanGuinea 16,56910,296
KindiaGuinea 16,47310,236
KissidougouGuinea 16,45210,224
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,4994,660
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4375,865
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4365,864
KeszthelyHungary 18,14011,272
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,35710,786
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,3707,066
KotaIndia 12,5507,799
KozhikodeIndia 11,6007,208
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,0833,780
KermanIran 14,4138,956
KermanshahIran 15,4419,595
Khoram AbadIran 15,3029,509
KilkennyIreland 18,72811,638
KingstonJamaica 12,8117,961
KagoshimaJapan 9,2835,768
KanazawaJapan 9,4865,895
KaruizawaJapan 9,3845,831
KatsuuraJapan 9,1945,713
KawaguchikoJapan 9,2915,773
KitamiesashiJapan 10,1026,277
KobeJapan 9,3635,818
KochiJapan 9,3295,797
KofuJapan 9,3165,789
KumagayaJapan 9,3315,798
KumamotoJapan 9,3945,837
KumejimaJapan 8,9995,592
KureJapan 9,4405,866
KushiroJapan 9,8456,118
KutchanJapan 9,9566,187
KyotoJapan 9,3715,823
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,4758,374
KitaleKenya 14,0198,712
Kuwait CityKuwait 15,1059,387
KufraLibya 16,79410,436
KaunasLithuania 17,41410,821
KlaipedaLithuania 17,52610,891
KybartaiLithuania 17,48710,867
KarongaMalawi 13,0838,130
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,0415,618
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,9474,938
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,8695,511
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,9135,538
KuantanMalaysia 8,7845,458
KuchingMalaysia 8,0364,994
KayesMali 16,98110,552
KeniebaMali 16,81110,447
KidalMali 17,42110,825
KitaMali 16,86410,479
KoutiaMali 16,81810,451
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,5953,477
KisinevMoldova 17,25010,719
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,3247,037
KhatgalMongolia 12,5067,771
KhovdMongolia 12,8527,986
KhujirtMongolia 12,1087,524
KhutagMongolia 12,2907,637
KenitraMorocco 19,24211,957
KalewaMyanmar 10,9536,806
KathaMyanmar 10,8696,754
KawthaungMyanmar 9,6275,982
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,7336,670
KengtungMyanmar 10,4066,466
KhamtiMyanmar 11,0526,868
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,1247,534
KathmanduNepal 11,9637,434
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,5031,556
KaikouraNew Zealand 181113
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 330205
KaitokeNew Zealand 128
KarioiNew Zealand 190118
KawerauNew Zealand 366227
KopuaNew Zealand 15798
KanoNigeria 16,52410,268
KangnungNorth Korea 9,9456,180
KarasjokNorway 16,40610,195
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,59810,936
KristiansandNorway 17,91311,131
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,43310,833
KhasabOman 14,2378,847
KarachiPakistan 13,2558,237
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,2498,233
KhanpurPakistan 13,1938,198
KhuzdarPakistan 13,4738,372
KororPalau 6,7934,221
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,87711,109
KlodzkoPoland 18,06011,223
KoszalinPoland 17,88311,113
KrakowPoland 17,86211,100
KalakanRussia 12,0377,480
KaliningradRussia 17,61010,943
KamenskoeRussia 11,5517,178
KandalaksaRussia 16,34610,158
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,8669,859
KazanRussia 15,8319,837
KemRussia 16,38110,179
KerchRussia 16,67010,359
KhabarovskRussia 10,7116,656
KirenskRussia 12,6257,845
KirovRussia 15,7999,818
KljuciRussia 10,9186,785
KolpasevRussia 13,9058,641
KorfRussia 11,3157,031
KostromaRussia 16,32510,144
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,2938,260
KotlasRussia 15,9329,900
KrasnodarRussia 16,45210,224
KrasnojarskRussia 15,0869,375
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,3079,512
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,2558,237
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,9909,315
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,7359,778
KurganRussia 14,8189,208
KurskRussia 16,70310,379
KyraRussia 11,8137,341
KigaliRwanda 14,0558,734
KoldaSenegal 16,72610,394
KabalaSierra Leone 16,44710,221
KosiceSlovakia 17,80011,061
KimberleySouth Africa 11,6587,244
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2036,341
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,9446,801
KadugliSudan 15,2559,480
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,7189,767
KassalaSudan 15,1329,403
KhartoumSudan 15,4349,591
KostiSudan 15,2289,463
KalmarSweden 17,70911,004
KaresuandoSweden 16,57210,298
KarlstadSweden 17,61810,948
KristianstadSweden 17,85811,097
KamishliSyria 16,0529,975
KanchanaburiThailand 9,8596,126
Khlong YaiThailand 9,4245,856
Khon KaenThailand 9,7936,085
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,6936,024
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,7326,047
KairouanTunisia 18,57211,541
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,42810,209
KarsTurkey 16,0279,959
KastamonuTurkey 16,80410,442
KayseriTurkey 16,58810,308
KonyaTurkey 16,80610,443
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,8269,213
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,2468,852
KinlossUk 18,17611,295
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,71510,387
KievUkraine 17,10710,631
KirillovkaUkraine 16,69510,375
KirovogradUkraine 17,00510,567
KlepininoUkraine 16,84410,467
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,88010,489
Kovel’Ukraine 17,49610,872
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,93110,521
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,5918,446
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,1197,531
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,7597,928
Keene, NhUsa 14,6299,091
Kenton, OhUsa 13,6388,475
Kenton, OkUsa 12,0277,474
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,8377,977
Kimball, NeUsa 12,2327,601
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,4037,086
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,3147,652
Kinston, NcUsa 13,7738,559
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,2286,977
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,3528,297
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,4027,085
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,1617,557
KabompoZambia 13,2318,222
KabweZambia 12,9438,043
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,9468,045
KafirondaZambia 13,1438,167
KaomaZambia 13,0838,130
KasamaZambia 13,2148,212
KasempaZambia 13,1618,179
KawambwaZambia 13,3668,306
KaroiZimbabwe 12,6517,862


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -