New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wallaceville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wallaceville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wallaceville with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,45812,092
LuandaAngola 14,1548,795
LuenaAngola 13,6018,452
La PlataArgentina 9,9756,199
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6116,594
La RiojaArgentina 9,9236,166
LaboulayeArgentina 9,7366,050
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,9274,926
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7196,661
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,3151,439
LavertonAustralia 2,6111,623
LearmonthAustralia 6,0073,733
LongreachAustralia 3,4692,156
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,4692,156
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,7791,105
Low HeadAustralia 2,3591,466
LinzAustria 18,31511,381
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,88511,114
LerwickUk 17,88611,115
La PazBolivia 10,8916,768
LavrasBrazil 11,9437,422
LencoisBrazil 12,9698,059
LinharesBrazil 12,3727,688
LondrinaBrazil 11,4027,085
LomBulgaria 17,69510,996
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,0738,124
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,9318,657
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,5338,409
Langara, BcCanada 11,6997,270
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,9248,653
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,3037,645
London, OnCanada 13,9518,669
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,9989,320
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,3948,323
Lytton, BcCanada 11,8797,382
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,26511,350
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,5925,961
LanzhouChina 11,2326,980
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,6587,245
Las GaviotasColombia 12,3407,668
LimonCosta Rica 11,7317,290
LarnacaCyprus 16,59410,312
LimassolCyprus 16,63410,337
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2678,244
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,9028,639
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 18,10611,251
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,4948,386
La VegaDominican Republic 13,4238,341
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,4418,352
LuperonDominican Republic 13,4308,346
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,3077,026
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,0166,845
LuxorEgypt 16,15910,042
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,4567,119
Laucala BayFiji 2,5761,601
LappeenrantaFinland 16,87310,485
Le MansFrance 19,15611,904
LilleFrance 18,79711,680
LyonFrance 19,06811,849
LambarnGabon 15,1169,393
LastourvilleGabon 15,0209,333
LibrevilleGabon 15,2669,486
LeipzigGermany 18,26711,352
LindenbergGermany 18,11911,259
LamiaGreece 17,68010,986
LarissaGreece 17,70110,999
LemnosGreece 17,48610,866
LimnosGreece 17,47310,858
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,9708,681
LabeGuinea 16,62310,330
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,5004,661
La CeibaHonduras 11,8187,344
La MesaHonduras 11,7097,276
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9858,069
LudhianaIndia 12,9108,022
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,36311,411
LatinaItaly 18,52611,512
LatronicoItaly 18,24611,338
LecceItaly 18,07111,230
LodwarKenya 14,1628,801
Luang PrabangLaos 10,1076,281
LiepajaLatvia 17,48810,867
LaukuvaLithuania 17,47010,856
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,73311,641
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,88111,111
LabuanMalaysia 7,9564,944
LuqaMalta 18,22911,328
Le LamentinMartinique 13,8948,634
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,5736,570
LashioMyanmar 10,6706,631
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 382238
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 610379
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 198123
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 494307
Levin MafNew Zealand 5937
LincolnNew Zealand 351218
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 159
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 159
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 159
LagosNigeria 16,0879,996
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,64310,964
LillehammerNorway 17,56310,914
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,0788,127
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0976,896
LimaPeru 10,5736,570
LegaspiPhilippines 8,0084,976
LisbonPortugal 19,56712,159
LeninbadRussia 13,9238,652
LevsiRussia 14,8919,253
LungiSierra Leone 16,30910,135
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,36111,410
LanzaroteSpain 18,45011,465
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,75312,275
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,77511,667
LuganoSwitzerland 18,77311,666
LatakiaSyria 16,44310,218
LampangThailand 10,1856,329
LoeiThailand 9,9516,183
Lop BuriThailand 9,8326,110
LomeTogo 16,0799,991
LeemingUk 18,53011,515
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,88511,114
London, EnglandUk 18,81311,691
London-GatwickUk 18,83811,706
LynehamUk 18,84011,707
L’VovUkraine 17,58310,926
LjubasevkaUkraine 17,15110,658
LozovajaUkraine 16,70310,379
LubnyUkraine 16,93810,525
LuckUkraine 17,45410,846
LuganskUkraine 16,48610,245
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,2778,250
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,1308,159
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,3857,696
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,2857,634
Lake City, FlUsa 13,0818,129
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,5349,032
Laketown, UtUsa 11,8527,365
Lamar, MoUsa 12,7337,912
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,9697,438
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,2578,238
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,0527,489
Langdon, NdUsa 13,1268,157
Laramie, WyUsa 12,1437,546
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,6277,225
Larned, KsUsa 12,3757,690
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,0957,516
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,1426,924
Laurel, MdUsa 14,0638,739
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,7237,906
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,7049,138
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,9008,016
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,8067,957
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,7957,951
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,2678,244
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,2728,247
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,5168,399
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,0728,123
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,7358,535
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,8237,347
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,8209,209
Lexington, MoUsa 12,7957,951
Lexington, VaUsa 13,8118,582
Libby, MtUsa 12,0557,491
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,7167,902
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,9868,691
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,9488,046
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,6587,866
Llano, TxUsa 11,9037,397
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,2997,643
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,7716,693
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,7846,701
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,7656,689
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,6127,216
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,8288,593
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,3548,298
Louisville, MsUsa 12,7957,951
Loup City, NeUsa 12,5907,823
Lowville, NyUsa 14,4028,949
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,8797,382
Luling, TxUsa 11,9157,404
Lusk, WyUsa 12,3227,657
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,8068,579
LivingstoneZambia 12,7337,912
LundaziZambia 12,9028,017
LusakaZambia 12,8487,984
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,8587,990


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -