New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wallaceville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wallaceville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wallaceville with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,0878,754
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,9368,660
MilianaAlgeria 19,19311,927
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,5088,394
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,1012,548
Malarg EArgentina 9,2465,745
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,8315,488
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,7286,045
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,9316,171
MendozaArgentina 9,5055,906
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,5135,911
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,4076,467
Mackay MoAustralia 3,2932,046
Macquarie IslandAustralia 1,9031,182
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6083,485
MeekatharraAustralia 5,3623,332
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,6121,623
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,5951,613
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,9811,852
Mount GambierAustralia 2,9481,832
Mount IsaAustralia 4,0412,511
MuharraqBahrain 14,7089,140
MinskBelarus 17,22110,701
MogilevBelarus 17,06510,605
MaunBotswana 12,6167,840
MacapaBrazil 13,5118,396
MacauBrazil 13,9478,667
MaceioBrazil 13,5498,419
MachadoBrazil 11,8537,366
ManausBrazil 12,5927,825
MarabaBrazil 13,1708,184
MaringaBrazil 11,3557,056
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,1228,154
Monte AzulBrazil 12,6537,863
Monte SantoBrazil 13,2888,257
MonteiroBrazil 13,6548,485
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,4367,728
Morada NovaBrazil 13,8558,609
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,1088,146
MamfeCameroon 15,8319,837
MarouaCameroon 16,11910,017
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,5679,052
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,4708,992
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,3917,700
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,4237,720
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,7097,276
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,4407,730
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,7027,272
Moncton, NbCanada 15,2899,500
Mont Joli, QcCanada 15,1069,387
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,6269,089
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,5999,072
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,7557,926
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,3508,917
Morden, MbCanada 13,1328,160
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,1768,809
MoundouChad 15,8449,846
MatecanaColombia 11,9647,435
MoroniComoros 12,3437,670
MosnovCzech Republic 17,99011,179
MarstalDenmark 18,11311,256
Melville HallDominica 13,9368,660
MichesDominican Republic 13,5298,407
MocaDominican Republic 13,4338,347
MoncionDominican Republic 13,3838,316
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,3728,310
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,4548,361
MilagroEcuador 11,1286,915
Mersa MatruhEgypt 16,95210,534
MinyaEgypt 16,47310,237
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,6389,718
MassawaEritrea 14,9069,263
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,67710,984
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,30510,753
MarseilleFrance 19,14111,895
MontpellierFrance 19,23411,952
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,5978,450
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 5,0343,128
MakokouGabon 15,1619,421
MayumbaGabon 14,8159,206
MitzicGabon 15,2329,465
MkamboGabon 15,1679,425
MoandaGabon 14,9289,277
MouilaGabon 14,9689,301
MagdeburgGermany 18,26611,351
MunichGermany 18,47211,479
MünsterGermany 18,47911,483
MethoniGreece 17,67210,982
MilosGreece 17,43810,836
MitiliniGreece 17,33710,773
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,34210,776
MacentaGuinea 16,36310,168
MamouGuinea 16,52310,268
Midway IslandHawaii 7,7514,816
MiskolcHungary 17,85311,094
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,7937,328
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,5287,785
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,3827,694
MusulipatnamIndia 11,5047,149
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,9294,306
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,0773,777
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,1375,678
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,9823,096
MashhadIran 14,5149,019
Malin HeadIreland 18,42311,448
M. CalamitaItaly 18,73511,642
Marina Di GinosaItaly 18,18011,297
Messina, SicilyItaly 18,23511,331
MilanItaly 18,77011,664
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,80411,685
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,67311,604
ManIvory Coast 16,25410,100
MaebashiJapan 9,3695,822
MaizuruJapan 9,4315,861
MakurazakiJapan 9,2685,759
MatsueJapan 9,5335,924
MatsumotoJapan 9,3975,840
MatsuyamaJapan 9,3925,836
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,7085,412
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,5924,718
MishimaJapan 9,2465,745
MitoJapan 9,3115,786
MiyakejimaJapan 9,1225,669
MiyakoJapan 9,5865,957
MiyakojimaJapan 8,9475,560
MiyakonojoJapan 9,2735,762
MiyazakiJapan 9,2765,764
MombetsuJapan 10,0186,225
MoriokaJapan 9,6195,978
MuroranJapan 9,8906,145
MurotomisakiJapan 9,2705,760
MutsuJapan 9,7776,076
Ma’AnJordan 16,17710,053
MafraqJordan 16,25510,101
MombasaKenya 13,2658,243
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,6087,214
MaseruLesotho 11,5017,147
MonroviaLiberia 16,09910,004
MisratahLibya 17,98811,178
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,7887,325
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,7247,285
MananjaryMadagascar 11,1716,942
MorondavaMadagascar 11,5067,150
MakhangaMalawi 12,3907,699
MangochiMalawi 12,5827,819
MwmosaMalawi 12,4077,710
MzimbaMalawi 12,9168,026
MzuzuMalawi 12,9348,037
MalaccaMalaysia 8,7475,436
MersingMalaysia 8,6325,364
MiriMalaysia 7,9754,956
MaleMaldives 11,2787,008
MenakaMali 17,12210,640
MoptiMali 17,05410,598
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,3753,340
MazatlanMexico 10,7866,703
MeridaMexico 11,9507,426
Mexico CityMexico 11,0706,879
MonterreyMexico 11,4317,104
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,9336,794
MaantyMongolia 11,8727,378
MandalgoviMongolia 11,8237,347
MatadMongolia 11,4337,105
MurenMongolia 12,4507,736
MarrakechMorocco 18,92211,758
MeknesMorocco 19,20711,936
MideltMorocco 19,07511,854
MaputoMozambique 11,6167,218
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,2137,589
MandalayMyanmar 10,7256,665
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,6606,624
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,8126,097
MindatMyanmar 10,8476,740
MonywaMyanmar 10,8086,716
MyeikMyanmar 9,8126,097
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,8786,760
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,65311,591
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 667414
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 195121
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 427265
Milford SoundNew Zealand 701436
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 311193
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 271169
MolesworthNew Zealand 182113
MotuekaNew Zealand 170106
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 168104
Mt CookNew Zealand 497309
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 332206
ManaguaNicaragua 11,6107,215
MasatepeNicaragua 11,6097,214
MagariaNiger 16,61010,321
Maine SoroaNiger 16,50410,256
MaradiNiger 16,72510,393
MaiduguriNigeria 16,31510,138
MakurdiNigeria 16,0699,986
MinnaNigeria 16,33310,150
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,7996,089
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 16,97210,547
MajisOman 14,0968,759
MasirahOman 13,6648,491
Muscat  Oman 13,9038,639
MultanPakistan 13,2278,220
MurreePakistan 13,2958,262
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,9393,069
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,9496,804
MoyobambaPeru 11,0466,864
MactanPhilippines 7,7454,813
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,3185,169
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,71912,253
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 14,9919,316
MagadanRussia 11,4157,093
MahackalaRussia 15,7529,788
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,4009,570
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,3999,569
MarkovoRussia 11,7737,316
MinusinskRussia 13,1878,195
MogocaRussia 11,7967,330
MoscowRussia 16,55110,285
MurmanskRussia 16,21210,075
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,5159,641
MatamSenegal 17,06910,607
MogadishuSomalia 13,3748,311
MadridSpain 19,87612,351
Madrid (b)Spain 19,88112,354
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 19,22811,948
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,51812,129
MelillaSpain 19,34112,019
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,50012,118
MalakalSudan 14,9969,319
MbabaneSwaziland 11,6417,234
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,89611,742
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,3806,450
Mae SariangThailand 10,2986,400
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,1406,301
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,6525,998
MalatyaTurkey 16,36310,168
MersinTurkey 16,58910,309
MuglaTurkey 17,12810,644
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,63711,581
ManstonUk 18,78211,671
MeloUruguay 10,4126,470
MercedesUruguay 10,1186,288
MontevideoUruguay 10,0786,262
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,1948,199
Madison, FlUsa 13,1438,167
Madison, InUsa 13,4558,361
Madison, NeUsa 12,7707,935
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,3708,308
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,5817,818
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,5398,413
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,9868,070
Marengo, IlUsa 13,3308,283
Marion, InUsa 13,4928,384
Marion, NcUsa 13,5168,399
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,6738,497
Marshall, TxUsa 12,3567,678
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,9868,691
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,8657,373
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,7278,530
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,4227,098
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,1408,165
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,2078,207
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,4947,764
Medford, WiUsa 13,4108,333
Mellette, SdUsa 12,8227,968
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,8467,983
Mena, ArUsa 12,5437,794
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,7737,937
Mexia, TxUsa 12,1397,543
Mexico, MoUsa 12,9398,041
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,0278,095
Midland, TxUsa 11,7337,291
Milan, MnUsa 13,0208,091
Milbank, SdUsa 12,9918,073
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,4797,755
Milford, DeUsa 14,2178,835
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,2638,242
Millen, GaUsa 13,3358,286
Millport, OhUsa 13,8618,613
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,6639,112
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,4618,365
Minden, NeUsa 12,5707,811
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,2008,202
Minonk, IlUsa 13,2668,243
Missoula, MtUsa 12,0287,474
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,7087,897
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,1918,197
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,1308,159
Monroe, NcUsa 13,5688,431
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,0208,091
Montgomery AlUsa 12,9548,050
Montrose, CoUsa 11,7567,305
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,2668,865
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,8528,608
Morganton, NcUsa 13,5168,399
Moro, OrUsa 11,4947,143
Morris, MnUsa 13,0798,127
Morrison, IlUsa 13,2518,234
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,6498,481
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,8158,585
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,0918,135
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,7228,527
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,7339,155
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,1008,140
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,1698,183
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,5908,445
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,4907,761
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,1128,148
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,7177,902
MaracayVenezuela 13,0318,098
MaturinVenezuela 13,3608,302
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,7297,910
MeridaVenezuela 12,6197,842
MagoyeZambia 12,8327,974
MansaZambia 13,2528,235
MbalaZambia 13,3348,286
MfuweZambia 12,8788,002
MisamfuZambia 13,2198,215
MonguZambia 13,1108,147
MpikaZambia 13,0368,101
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,8067,958
Mt MakuluZambia 12,8457,982
MumbwaZambia 12,9458,044
MwinilungaZambia 13,4078,331
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,2727,626


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -