New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wallaceville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wallaceville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wallaceville with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,7188,525
NeuquenArgentina 9,0535,626
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,7666,069
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,491927
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,1562,582
Nowra RanAustralia 2,2461,395
NuriootpaAustralia 3,2282,006
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,2238,217
NatitingouBenin 16,53310,274
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,9687,437
NgaoundereCameroon 15,8369,841
NkoundjaCameroon 15,7729,801
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,6739,739
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,6777,256
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,5979,692
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 15,0439,348
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8497,985
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,7617,930
North Bay, OnCanada 14,2298,842
N’DjamenaChad 16,24910,097
NanchangChina 9,8526,122
NanjingChina 9,9686,194
NanningChina 9,8786,138
NicosiaCyprus 16,63410,337
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 18,04011,210
NaguaDominican Republic 13,4908,383
NeybaDominican Republic 13,2988,264
NegeleEthiopia 14,0758,746
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,6101,622
NandiFiji 2,6101,622
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 17,07610,611
NancyFrance 18,80111,683
NantesFrance 19,29511,990
NiceFrance 18,97911,794
NeustrelitzGermany 18,10211,249
NurembergGermany 18,45811,470
NurnbergGermany 18,46111,472
NaxosGreece 17,37410,796
NanortalikGreenland 16,56210,292
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,51210,261
NordGreenland 15,4939,628
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,09710,003
NzerekoreGuinea 16,28810,122
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,0177,468
New DelhiIndia 12,6657,870
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,40411,436
NaganoJapan 9,4295,860
NagasakiJapan 9,4285,859
NagoJapan 8,9585,566
NagoyaJapan 9,3335,799
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,9375,554
NaraJapan 9,3365,801
NazeJapan 9,0405,617
NemuroJapan 9,8456,118
NiigataJapan 9,5205,916
NikkoJapan 9,3855,832
NobeokaJapan 9,3255,795
NairobiKenya 13,6978,512
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,6403,505
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,5228,403
NidaLithuania 17,55410,908
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,8617,371
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,2166,970
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,9048,018
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,7817,942
NaraMali 17,11910,638
NioroMali 17,10410,629
NemaMauritania 17,28010,738
NouakchottMauritania 17,24810,718
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,2461,396
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 242151
NelsonNew Zealand 15697
New PlymouthNew Zealand 248154
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 7043
NandaimeNicaragua 11,6057,211
N’GuigmiNiger 16,55310,286
NiameyNiger 16,86410,479
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,69710,376
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,26010,104
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,7499,787
NawabshahPakistan 13,2338,223
NokkundiPakistan 13,8528,608
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,9756,820
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,3105,164
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,5119,639
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,5947,205
NikolaevRussia 17,02510,580
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,9896,829
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,7466,678
NizneangarskRussia 12,4107,712
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,8637,993
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,1839,435
NovgorodRussia 16,84010,465
NovosibirskRussia 13,7588,549
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,8746,757
No. 6Sudan 15,8299,837
NyalaSudan 15,6709,737
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,7166,038
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,9376,175
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,4105,847
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,1256,292
NarathiwatThailand 9,0975,653
NigdeTurkey 16,62810,333
NebitdagTurkmenistan 15,0859,374
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,83810,463
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,6508,482
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,6508,482
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,1808,190
Natchez, MsUsa 12,5197,779
Neosho, MoUsa 12,6707,873
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,6639,112
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,3318,905
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,9358,660
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,1578,176
New London, WiUsa 13,4808,376
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,5277,784
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,5067,771
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,0968,138
New YorkUsa 14,3898,942
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,3908,942
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,3868,940
Newark, NjUsa 14,3638,925
Newberry, MiUsa 13,7538,546
Newberry, ScUsa 13,4018,327
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,4527,738
Newnan, GaUsa 13,1068,144
Newport, TnUsa 13,4388,351
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,8717,377
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,0178,710
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,7397,916
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,1896,953
North Loup, NeUsa 12,6347,851
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,4637,744
Norton, KsUsa 12,4367,728
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,7538,546
NdolaZambia 13,0768,126


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -