New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wallaceville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wallaceville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wallaceville with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,2832,040
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,2286,356
ParanaArgentina 10,1096,282
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4886,517
PehuajoArgentina 9,6736,011
PergaminoArgentina 9,9206,164
PigeArgentina 9,4965,901
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,9156,161
PosadasArgentina 10,7646,689
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5426,551
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,4435,868
Punta IndioArgentina 9,9736,197
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2753,278
Port HedlandAustralia 5,7513,574
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,20111,311
ParakouBenin 16,40310,193
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,5208,401
ParacatuBrazil 12,2227,595
ParanaBrazil 12,6007,830
ParanaguaBrazil 11,3507,053
ParanaibaBrazil 11,7417,296
ParintinsBrazil 12,8768,002
ParnaibaBrazil 13,8458,604
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8856,764
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,1127,526
PaulistanaBrazil 13,4088,332
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,4468,355
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,6437,856
PeixeBrazil 12,6037,832
PetrolinaBrazil 13,3258,280
PicosBrazil 13,4898,382
PiraiBrazil 11,8657,373
PirenopolisBrazil 12,2277,598
PompeuBrazil 12,1367,541
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,2136,968
Porto De MozBrazil 13,2768,250
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1456,926
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,8397,357
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,7856,702
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,7227,906
PosseBrazil 12,5437,794
PlevenBulgaria 17,58210,926
PlovdivBulgaria 17,55710,910
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,2525,750
Peace River, AbCanada 12,5367,790
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,4078,953
Penticton, BcCanada 11,9207,407
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,3618,924
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,2108,830
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,7428,540
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,6417,234
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,7369,778
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,6387,232
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,1628,179
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,9318,036
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1157,529
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8087,338
Princeton, BcCanada 12,9928,073
ParronChile 9,2775,765
Puerto AysenChile 8,2785,144
Puerto MonttChile 8,5615,320
Punta ArenasChile 7,7964,844
PingbianChina 10,2446,366
PeralesColombia 11,9847,447
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,7407,917
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,5797,195
PragueCzech Republic 18,22711,327
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,2418,228
PimentelDominican Republic 13,4548,361
PoloDominican Republic 13,2838,254
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,4558,361
PichilingueEcuador 11,2166,969
PortoviejoEcuador 11,1376,921
PuyoEcuador 11,3097,028
Port-SaidEgypt 16,53310,274
ParisFrance 18,98811,799
PerpignanFrance 19,34412,021
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,5674,702
Port-GentilGabon 15,1629,422
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,3896,456
PotsdamGermany 18,16811,289
PatrasGreece 17,71911,011
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,1039,385
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,67110,360
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,9698,680
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,2148,211
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,0377,480
PecsHungary 18,07811,234
PambanIndia 11,1716,942
PuneIndia 12,2717,625
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,6625,383
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,0004,971
PadovaItaly 18,57511,543
Paganella MountainItaly 18,61611,568
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,41811,445
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,43911,458
PantelleriaItaly 18,47911,483
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,71011,627
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,78711,675
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,56111,534
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,42511,450
PiacenzaItaly 18,75211,653
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,72611,636
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,56411,536
Ponza IslandItaly 18,51511,506
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,27311,355
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,56511,537
PrizziItaly 18,39511,431
PakseLaos 9,4615,879
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,1385,678
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,6496,618
PlaisanceMauritius 10,6126,595
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,6183,491
PodgoricaMontenegro 18,01011,191
PatheinMyanmar 10,4416,488
PutaoMyanmar 11,0236,850
PyiMyanmar 10,5576,560
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,4261,507
PaeroaNew Zealand 422262
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10263
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10364
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 2616
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 553344
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 294183
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,9707,439
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,8089,823
PohangNorth Korea 9,7616,066
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,2156,348
PadidanPakistan 13,2898,258
PanjgurPakistan 13,6298,469
ParachinarPakistan 13,5528,421
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,5758,436
PeshawarPakistan 13,4408,352
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,4602,771
PilarParaguay 10,6686,629
PiscoPeru 10,5106,531
PiuraPeru 10,8146,720
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,1326,918
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,0655,011
PoznanPoland 17,94911,154
PrzemyslPoland 17,66610,978
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,78212,293
PortalegrePortugal 19,72212,255
Porto Portugal 19,70912,248
PavelecRussia 16,47710,239
PecoraRussia 15,3649,547
PermRussia 15,4159,579
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,5956,584
PetrozavodskRussia 16,54710,282
PjatigorskRussia 16,13010,023
PoronajskRussia 10,5226,538
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,54410,281
Providenja BayRussia 11,7787,319
PskovRussia 17,02810,582
PodorSenegal 17,12910,644
PopradSlovakia 17,86311,100
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,0966,895
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,8327,352
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,34112,019
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,0306,854
Port SudanSudan 15,3769,555
ParamariboSuriname 13,6918,508
PiteňSweden 16,85410,473
PalmyraSyria 16,18810,059
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,2642,650
PhetchabunThailand 9,9176,162
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,0126,222
PhraeThailand 10,1236,290
PhuketThailand 9,4845,894
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,5115,910
Prachin BuriThailand 9,7176,038
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,6706,009
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,5738,434
Plymouth, EnglandUk 18,98811,799
PoltavaUkraine 16,83010,458
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,2446,366
PradoUruguay 10,0766,261
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,1286,294
Palestine, IlUsa 13,2328,223
Pana, IlUsa 13,1758,187
Paoli, InUsa 13,3818,315
Paris, IlUsa 13,2898,258
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,1928,198
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,6647,869
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,1057,522
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,2877,635
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,4797,754
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,7157,901
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,6677,250
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,7797,941
Peoria, IlUsa 13,2058,206
Perry, OkUsa 12,3877,697
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,2418,849
Philo, OhUsa 13,7348,535
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,1476,927
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,6947,888
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,6437,857
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,2678,244
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,9398,040
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,8958,634
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,3898,942
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,6809,122
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,8307,973
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,8207,345
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,2678,244
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,2748,248
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,8737,999
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,6307,227
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,2117,588
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,3138,894
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,6307,227
Portage, WiUsa 13,4408,352
Portland, MaineUsa 14,7829,186
Portland, OregonUsa 11,4567,119
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,2388,226
Prescott, ArUsa 12,5547,801
Priest River, IdUsa 11,9657,435
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,0898,755
Princeton, InUsa 13,1748,187
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,6189,084
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,0127,464
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,6977,890
PetaukeZambia 12,8187,965


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -