New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wallaceville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wallaceville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wallaceville with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,0986,275
ReconquistaArgentina 10,3826,452
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,7716,072
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,9794,958
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6166,597
RosarioArgentina 9,9926,209
RichmondAustralia 2,2931,425
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 3,0201,877
RecifeBrazil 13,7488,543
RemansoBrazil 13,2108,209
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,4517,116
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,8757,379
Rio NegroBrazil 11,2266,976
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,9217,408
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,4207,718
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,5018,390
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,8167,964
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,8127,962
Resolute, NtCanada 14,3878,940
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,1087,524
Roberval, QcCanada 14,8179,207
RuoqiangChina 12,5087,773
Rafael NunezColombia 12,3937,701
RandersDenmark 17,99811,184
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,2988,263
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,4878,381
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,9054,291
RumipambaEcuador 11,2937,018
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,22910,085
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,16610,046
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,39910,191
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,8198,587
RostockGermany 18,09311,243
RhodesGreece 17,12110,639
RaufarhöfnIceland 17,11910,638
ReykhólarIceland 17,10110,627
ReykjavíkIceland 17,23410,709
RamsarIran 15,2699,488
RashtIran 15,3739,553
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,76911,663
RadicofaniItaly 18,62311,572
Resia PassItaly 18,63011,577
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,54511,524
RivoltoItaly 18,47211,479
Rolle PassItaly 18,55611,531
RomeItaly 18,56211,535
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,58311,548
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,44411,461
RumoiJapan 10,0326,234
RigaLatvia 17,30710,755
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,43010,831
RodriguesMauritius 10,2626,377
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,5797,817
RabatMorocco 19,21111,938
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,3316,420
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,9728,061
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12577
RangioraNew Zealand 316196
ReeftonNew Zealand 286178
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 487303
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 381237
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 353219
RoxburghNew Zealand 669416
RuakuraNew Zealand 375233
RuatoriaNew Zealand 456283
RivasNicaragua 11,5997,208
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,2778,251
RebolyRussia 16,60210,317
Rostov On DonRussia 16,43310,211
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,9409,284
RagaSudan 15,2959,504
RashadSudan 15,2369,468
RenkSudan 15,1029,385
RumbekSudan 14,8879,251
RanongThailand 9,6255,981
Roi EtThailand 9,6946,024
RizeTurkey 16,24910,097
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,3458,914
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,16710,667
RomnyUkraine 16,90010,502
RovnoUkraine 17,41310,821
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2278,841
RochaUruguay 10,2106,345
Racine, WiUsa 13,4578,362
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,7598,550
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,4907,761
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,4897,761
Reading, PaUsa 14,2118,831
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,0326,855
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,1877,573
Redding, CaUsa 11,0586,871
Redlands, CaUsa 10,8606,749
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,1246,913
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,4198,338
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,9608,675
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,9608,675
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,7468,542
Rochester, MnUsa 13,1938,198
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,2118,831
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,9008,016
Rockford, IlUsa 13,3348,286
Rockville, InUsa 13,3638,304
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,9088,021
Rome, GaUsa 13,1668,182
Roseau, MnUsa 13,2518,234
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,2236,974
Roswell, NmUsa 11,6597,245
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,1408,787
Rushville, IlUsa 13,0718,123


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -