New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wallaceville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wallaceville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wallaceville with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,0508,731
ShkoderAlbania 17,98411,175
SkikdaAlgeria 18,88911,738
SaltaArgentina 10,3896,456
San AntonioArgentina 9,0755,639
San LuisArgentina 9,6295,984
San RafaelArgentina 9,3945,837
Santa RosaArgentina 9,4775,889
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,2206,351
SarmientoArgentina 8,4625,258
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,2431,394
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,2451,395
SalzburgAustria 18,41511,443
SakiAzerbaijan 15,7219,769
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,5189,643
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,5849,684
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,79511,058
SaveBenin 16,26210,106
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1396,922
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 18,08111,236
SalvadorBrazil 13,0778,126
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6816,637
SantaremBrazil 13,0428,104
SantosBrazil 11,6167,218
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,7147,279
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,8677,996
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,7038,515
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,0166,845
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,7256,665
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,8597,370
Sao LuisBrazil 13,7398,538
Sao MateusBrazil 12,4517,737
São PauloBrazil 11,6427,234
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,7827,322
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,4537,117
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,2378,226
SerrinhaBrazil 13,1898,196
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,1527,552
SobralBrazil 13,8738,621
SoureBrazil 13,6208,464
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,9408,041
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,3506,431
SurubimBrazil 13,7298,531
SadovoBulgaria 17,54210,901
SandanskiBulgaria 17,67010,980
SofiaBulgaria 17,67510,983
SiemreapCambodia 9,4715,886
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,5779,680
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,3967,703
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,1759,430
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,6627,247
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,7539,167
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,2619,483
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,8077,958
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,8798,625
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,3379,531
Scott, SkCanada 12,7037,894
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,2869,499
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,3329,528
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,7499,165
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,8537,987
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,5028,390
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,5708,433
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,5977,828
Smithers, BcCanada 11,9917,451
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,7999,818
Summerside, PeCanada 15,3629,546
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,6297,848
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,6227,844
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,6379,717
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,27211,354
SalCape Verde 16,80110,441
SantiagoChile 9,3375,802
SewellChile 9,3105,786
ShanghaiChina 9,7446,055
ShantouChina 9,3615,817
ShenyangChina 10,5716,569
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,0267,473
Simon BolivarColombia 12,5497,798
San JoseCosta Rica 11,6397,233
SibenikCroatia 18,28511,362
SplitCroatia 18,24211,336
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,88211,112
StudsgårdDenmark 18,07311,231
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4468,356
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4698,370
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,5068,393
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,4428,353
SamanaDominican Republic 13,5218,402
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,4188,338
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,3968,324
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,3788,313
San JuanDominican Republic 13,3378,288
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,5248,404
SanchezDominican Republic 13,4988,388
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,4238,341
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,3708,308
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,4238,341
San GabrielEcuador 11,4787,133
SalloumEgypt 17,13110,645
Siwa OasisEgypt 16,96810,544
SohagEgypt 16,29910,128
St. KatrineEgypt 16,23610,089
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,4827,135
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,4985,281
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,53010,272
StrasbourgFrance 18,72811,638
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,7838,565
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,7488,543
SukhumiGeorgia 16,26210,105
SchleswigGermany 18,18211,298
StuttgartGermany 18,62011,571
SamosGreece 17,26710,730
Skiros IslandGreece 17,51010,881
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,41510,822
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 16,0319,962
SiguiriGuinea 16,68710,370
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,5927,203
SzegedHungary 17,93211,143
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 18,17211,292
StykkisholmurIceland 17,12310,641
SagarIndia 12,2287,599
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1928,198
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,5073,422
SemnanIran 14,9849,311
ShahroudIran 14,8999,258
ShirazIran 14,7369,157
ShannonIreland 18,69511,617
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,93211,765
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,27611,357
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 18,04511,214
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,75211,652
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,88011,732
Scuro MountainItaly 18,19711,308
SigonellaItaly 18,25911,347
SassandraIvory Coast 15,9909,936
SagaJapan 9,4565,876
SaigoJapan 9,5925,961
SakaiJapan 9,5345,924
SakataJapan 9,5895,959
SapporoJapan 9,9536,185
SaseboJapan 9,4755,888
SendaiJapan 9,4845,894
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,2725,762
ShimonosekiJapan 9,4905,897
ShinjoJapan 9,5565,938
ShionomisakiJapan 9,2175,728
ShirakawaJapan 9,3965,839
ShizuokaJapan 9,2545,750
SumotoJapan 9,3425,805
SuttsuJapan 9,9646,192
SuwaJapan 9,3725,824
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,7915,463
SavannakhetLaos 9,6586,002
SiauliaiLithuania 17,39210,808
SiluteLithuania 17,52710,892
SkopjeMacedonia 17,80911,066
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,6517,240
SalimaMalawi 12,6847,882
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,7934,843
SibuMalaysia 7,9844,961
SanMali 16,92410,517
SegouMali 16,92910,520
SikassoMali 16,70310,379
St. BrandonMauritius 10,7996,711
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,1636,937
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,9367,417
SainshandMongolia 11,5417,171
SafiMorocco 18,96011,782
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,62411,573
SittweMyanmar 10,8386,735
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 212132
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,90711,128
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,7879,810
SaiqOman 13,9248,653
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,8188,587
SurOman 13,7368,536
SialkotPakistan 13,1208,153
SibbiPakistan 13,4758,374
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,7586,685
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,4636,502
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5954,720
SandomierzPoland 17,71211,006
SniezkaPoland 18,10211,249
SuwalkiPoland 17,50010,875
SzczecinPoland 18,01711,196
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,44012,080
Santa MariaPortugal 18,21411,318
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,7478,543
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,7246,664
Satu MareRomania 17,70010,999
SibiuRomania 17,62910,955
SulinaRomania 17,18610,680
SadrinskRussia 14,9409,284
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,82610,456
SalekhardRussia 14,9299,277
SaratovRussia 16,0239,957
SejmcanRussia 11,7447,298
SelagoncyRussia 13,0108,084
Simusir IslandRussia 10,0536,247
SkovorodinoRussia 11,6447,236
SmolenskRussia 16,92010,514
SociRussia 16,37510,176
SortovalaRussia 16,72010,390
SuntarRussia 12,5747,814
SurgutRussia 14,5099,016
SverdlovskRussia 15,1389,407
SyktyvkarRussia 15,7109,762
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,9608,675
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,3349,529
SeychellesSeychelles 12,0597,494
SingaporeSingapore 8,5385,306
SliacSlovakia 17,95211,156
SeoulSouth Korea 10,0226,228
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3816,451
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,96512,407
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,67512,226
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,73612,264
SevilleSpain 19,59312,175
SennarSudan 15,1909,439
ShambatSudan 15,4419,595
ShendiSudan 15,4549,604
StenseleSweden 17,00910,569
StockholmSweden 17,43810,836
StorlienSweden 17,31010,756
SundsvallSweden 17,21410,697
SantisSwitzerland 18,69111,615
SongeaTanzania 12,9148,025
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,7456,056
SongkhlaThailand 9,2535,750
Suphan BuriThailand 9,8466,118
Surat ThaniThailand 9,5185,915
SurinThailand 9,6155,975
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,55310,286
SokodeTogo 16,39010,185
SfaxTunisia 18,47311,479
SousseTunisia 18,53811,520
SamsunTurkey 16,59810,314
SiirtTurkey 16,0259,958
SivasTurkey 16,49510,250
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,4008,948
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 19,03111,826
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 18,11311,256
SarataUkraine 17,19710,687
SarnyUkraine 17,36410,790
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,83910,464
SumyUkraine 16,81410,449
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2448,851
SaltoUruguay 10,2846,391
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,9436,800
Safford, AzUsa 11,2536,993
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,6859,126
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,0388,102
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,0428,105
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,6397,854
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,0968,138
Salem, InUsa 13,3818,315
Salem, OrUsa 11,3787,071
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,7027,272
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,8177,343
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,8437,359
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,7496,680
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,8176,722
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,7488,543
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,6876,641
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,3338,285
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,6686,629
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,7136,657
Santuck, ScUsa 13,4598,363
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,8888,630
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,3548,299
Scott City, KsUsa 12,2347,603
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,3177,654
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,3818,315
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,6327,228
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,6217,222
Sedan, KsUsa 12,5197,780
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,7617,308
Selma, AlUsa 12,8888,009
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,4668,989
Seymour, InUsa 13,3818,315
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,3998,326
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,2997,643
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,3907,699
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,8377,977
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,8868,007
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,5078,393
Southport, NcUsa 13,7178,524
Sparta, IlUsa 13,0578,114
Spencer, WvUsa 13,7578,549
Spickard, MoUsa 12,8928,011
Spokane, WaUsa 11,8907,388
Spooner, WiUsa 13,3428,291
Springfield, IlUsa 13,1598,177
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,7297,910
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,0156,845
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,1818,191
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,0438,105
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,5778,437
Stamford, CtUsa 14,3898,942
State College, PaUsa 14,0868,753
State University, MsUsa 12,7957,951
State University, NmUsa 11,3907,078
Staunton, VaUsa 13,8598,612
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,0107,463
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,9998,078
Stockton, CaUsa 10,9076,778
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,9328,036
Storrs, CtUsa 14,5599,047
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,5437,794
Summerville, ScUsa 13,4888,381
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,6287,226
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,8677,996
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,7777,940
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,3268,902
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,1068,766
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,4597,742
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,8778,002
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,1308,159
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,30811,377
SocotraYemen 13,5238,403
SenangaZambia 13,0198,090
SerenjeZambia 12,9738,061
SeshekeZambia 12,8357,976
SolweziZambia 13,2708,246


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -