New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wallaceville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wallaceville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wallaceville with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,7784,833
UaupesBrazil 12,3107,650
UbatubaBrazil 11,7277,287
UberabaBrazil 11,9257,410
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,1828,191
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,8457,982
UpernavikGreenland 15,5879,686
UummannaqGreenland 15,8139,826
UdineItaly 18,45611,469
Ustica IslandItaly 18,44911,464
UenoJapan 9,3285,797
UnzendakeJapan 9,4085,846
UrakawaJapan 9,8136,098
UshibukaJapan 9,3705,822
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,3525,811
UwajimaJapan 9,3445,806
UkmergeLithuania 17,34310,777
UtenaLithuania 17,28410,740
UlaangomMongolia 12,9318,035
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,9537,428
UlgiiMongolia 13,0098,084
UliastaiMongolia 12,5147,776
UmnugoviMongolia 12,9058,019
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,7047,273
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,8266,106
UfaRussia 15,4059,573
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,5189,021
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,2097,587
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,1766,945
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,2587,617
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,5859,685
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,8896,767
Ust-MajaRussia 11,8777,381
Ust-OlojRussia 12,0487,487
Umm BeninSudan 15,1269,399
UmeňSweden 17,01110,571
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,5405,928
Udon ThaniThailand 9,8626,129
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,0896,270
UrfaTurkey 16,25810,103
UsakTurkey 17,09210,621
Uman’Ukraine 17,14810,656
UzgorodUkraine 17,73011,017
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,9018,638
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,7128,521
Urbana, IlUsa 13,2898,258
Urbana, OhUsa 13,6098,457


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -