New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wallaceville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wallaceville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wallaceville with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,96411,163
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,8146,099
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,0786,262
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,6495,996
ViennaAustria 18,16311,286
VitebskBelarus 17,01710,575
VassourasBrazil 11,9007,395
VicosaBrazil 12,1017,520
VitoriaBrazil 12,2687,624
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,7667,933
VarnaBulgaria 17,31110,757
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,4148,957
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7177,281
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,6077,834
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,6627,869
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,6607,246
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,6227,222
ValdiviaChile 8,6795,394
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,7615,444
VallenarChile 9,7336,048
ValparaisoChile 9,3515,811
VanguardiaColombia 12,0907,513
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,7477,300
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 17,89411,119
VestervigDenmark 18,03311,206
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,4158,336
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,4718,371
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,3808,315
VilsandiEstonia 17,33410,771
VaasaFinland 17,01710,574
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,34510,778
VeravalIndia 12,7207,904
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,4347,105
ValentiaIreland 18,74811,650
VeniceItaly 18,53711,519
VeronaItaly 18,65211,591
VicenzaItaly 18,59711,556
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,58711,550
ViterboItaly 18,60011,558
VolterraItaly 18,69211,615
VientianeLaos 9,9256,168
VarenaLithuania 17,39910,812
VilniusLithuania 17,35010,781
VeracruzMexico 11,2987,020
VlissingenNetherlands 18,69611,618
VaernesNorway 17,32510,766
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,52610,891
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 16,17910,054
VillarricaParaguay 10,8816,762
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,52310,889
VanavaraRussia 13,0618,116
VasileviciRussia 17,12410,641
Velikie LukiRussia 16,95810,538
VerhojanskRussia 12,5837,819
ViljujskRussia 12,5737,813
VitimRussia 12,5577,803
Vize IslandRussia 14,6529,105
VladivostokRussia 10,3166,410
VolgogradRussia 16,10210,006
VologdaRussia 16,33910,153
VoronezRussia 16,49110,248
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,4777,753
VytegraRussia 16,47010,235
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,0697,500
ValenciaSpain 19,59412,176
ValladolidSpain 19,95612,401
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,68612,233
VisbySweden 17,54510,903
VanTurkey 15,9319,900
ValleyUk 18,66711,600
VinnitsaUkraine 17,26210,727
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,9016,774
Valdez, AkUsa 11,8957,392
Valentine, NeUsa 12,5857,821
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,4567,119
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,8237,968
Vevay, InUsa 13,4368,349
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,6097,836
Victoria, TxUsa 11,9147,403
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,3018,266


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -