New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wallaceville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wallaceville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wallaceville with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,4911,548
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1385,057
WilliamtownAustralia 2,2521,400
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,6632,276
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2193,243
WoomeraAustralia 3,5762,222
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3223,307
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,3019,508
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,0288,717
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,3627,682
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,1947,578
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,0368,722
Windsor, OnCanada 13,7828,564
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,2268,219
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,9238,030
WillemstadCuraçao 13,0648,118
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,4974,659
WajimaJapan 9,5545,937
WakamatsuJapan 9,4435,868
WakayamaJapan 9,3205,791
WakkanaiJapan 10,1796,326
WajirKenya 13,7338,534
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,6217,843
WindhoekNamibia 12,5757,814
WaihiNew Zealand 422263
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 314195
WaimanaNew Zealand 374232
WaimateNew Zealand 515320
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 279173
WaingawaNew Zealand 5132
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 1711
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 334208
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 193120
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 624388
WaipukurauNew Zealand 177110
WairakeiNew Zealand 294183
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 319198
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 310193
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 6641
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 433269
WellingtonNew Zealand 2918
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 2817
Westport AeroNew Zealand 297185
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 488303
WhatawhataNew Zealand 369229
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 487303
WinchmoreNew Zealand 399248
WintonNew Zealand 777483
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 491305
WarsawPoland 17,70711,003
WroclawPoland 18,01111,192
WonsanSouth Korea 10,1486,306
Wad MedaniSudan 15,2689,488
Wadi HalfaSudan 16,0019,943
WauSudan 15,0779,369
WaddingtonUk 18,63611,580
Waco, TxUsa 12,0797,506
Wake IslandUsa 6,7754,210
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,3717,687
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,7707,935
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,3628,303
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,7227,284
Walnut, IlUsa 13,2598,239
Warren, OhUsa 13,8618,613
Warren, PaUsa 14,0598,737
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,0128,086
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,0528,732
Washington, IaUsa 13,0598,115
Washington, InUsa 13,3068,269
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,7817,942
Watertown, NyUsa 14,3748,932
Watertown, SdUsa 12,9548,049
Watertown, WiUsa 13,3868,318
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,6578,487
Waverly, OhUsa 13,6058,455
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,2078,207
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,7337,912
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,9958,075
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,1137,527
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,4697,748
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,8098,581
West Chester, PaUsa 14,1898,817
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,1108,146
West Point, GaUsa 13,1068,144
West Point, NyUsa 14,3898,942
White Hall, IlUsa 13,0858,131
Whitestown, InUsa 13,4368,350
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,1447,546
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,4637,745
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,8397,357
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,2738,869
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,9598,675
Williamson, WvUsa 13,6278,468
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,1808,811
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,7307,911
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,1898,817
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,2038,826
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,7398,538
Windsor, IlUsa 13,1588,177
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,6648,491
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,0718,122
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,3537,055
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,2678,244
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,4798,376
Winslow, AzUsa 11,3537,055
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,5378,412
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,9418,663
Wooster, OhUsa 13,7818,564


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -