New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wallaceville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wallaceville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wallaceville with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,8989,879
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,5499,662
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,7029,757
YaoundeCameroon 15,5549,665
YokoCameroon 15,7009,756
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,1099,389
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1048,143
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,9928,073
YanjiChina 10,3966,460
YichangChina 10,3226,415
YinchuanChina 11,2677,002
YiningChina 13,2828,254
YariguiesColombia 12,2867,635
YamasaDominican Republic 13,4348,348
YasicaDominican Republic 13,4448,354
YazdIran 14,7269,151
YakushimaJapan 9,1665,696
YamagataJapan 9,5045,906
YamaguchiJapan 9,4855,894
YokkaichiJapan 9,3275,796
YokohamaJapan 9,2495,747
YonagoJapan 9,5185,915
YonagunijimaJapan 9,0535,626
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,7824,214
YeMyanmar 10,0836,266
YolaNigeria 16,0769,990
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,7226,041
YurimaguasPeru 11,1256,913
YekaterinburgRussia 15,1379,406
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,3046,403
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,7409,160
Yakima, WaUsa 11,6447,236
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,9367,417
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,0847,509
York, PaUsa 14,1138,770
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,8998,637
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,9136,781


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -