New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wallaceville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wallaceville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wallaceville with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,0538,733
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,44711,463
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,7779,804
Ze DocaBrazil 13,5538,422
ZhengzhouChina 10,5076,529
ZhijiangChina 10,1656,316
ZagrebCroatia 18,25411,343
ZugspitzeGermany 18,57011,540
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,77411,045
ZahedanIran 14,0448,727
ZanjanIran 15,4389,593
ZacatecasMexico 11,0496,866
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,3497,052
ZinderNiger 16,68810,370
ZhobPakistan 13,4558,361
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,5874,715
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5854,713
ZamoscPoland 17,61110,944
Zielona GoraPoland 18,05311,218
ZigalovoRussia 12,5487,797
ZiganskRussia 12,7707,935
ZyryankaRussia 12,0647,497
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,68112,230
ZurichSwitzerland 18,73711,643
ZanzibarTanzania 13,0958,137
ZonguldakTurkey 16,96810,544
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,79610,437
ZitomirUkraine 17,23910,712
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,97010,545
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,97610,549
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,3707,065
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,1648,180
ZambeziZambia 13,2868,256


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -