New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wallaceville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wallaceville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wallaceville with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,29611,991
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,09011,241
OranArgentina 10,6096,593
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9603,704
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,9052,426
OstendeBelgium 18,74111,646
ObidosBrazil 13,0258,094
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,79710,438
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,4548,982
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,4548,982
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,6275,361
OdenseDenmark 18,07211,230
OtavaloEcuador 11,4147,093
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,3511,461
OuluFinland 16,74710,407
OroomiehIran 15,7609,793
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,80211,684
OdienneIvory Coast 16,48810,246
ObihiroJapan 9,8766,137
OfunatoJapan 9,5365,926
OitaJapan 9,3895,834
OkayamaJapan 9,4185,852
OkinoerabuJapan 8,9945,589
OmaezakiJapan 9,2255,732
OmuJapan 10,0546,247
OnahamaJapan 9,3525,812
OsakaJapan 9,3485,809
OshimaJapan 9,1925,712
OtaruJapan 9,9766,199
OwaseJapan 9,2585,753
OuarzazateMorocco 18,86811,725
OujoaMorocco 19,26111,969
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,3801,479
OhakeaNew Zealand 10767
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 564350
OphirNew Zealand 625388
OpotikiNew Zealand 389242
OtautauNew Zealand 796495
OcotalNicaragua 11,7037,272
OrlandNorway 17,33410,771
OsloNorway 17,66210,976
OhotskRussia 11,5527,178
OkhotskRussia 11,5527,178
OlekminskRussia 12,3317,663
OlenekRussia 13,2348,224
OmskRussia 14,3198,898
OnegaRussia 16,27810,115
OrenburgRussia 15,4059,573
OymyakonRussia 11,9487,425
OviedoSpain 19,75712,277
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,25210,720
Orkney IslandsUk 18,02911,203
OdessaUkraine 17,11410,635
OvrucUkraine 17,21510,698
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,3448,292
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,7027,893
Oakland, MdUsa 13,9098,643
Oakley, IdUsa 11,6677,250
Oconto, WiUsa 13,5678,431
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,4899,004
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,3037,645
Olathe, KsUsa 12,7237,906
Olivia, MnUsa 13,0728,123
Olympia, WaUsa 11,5517,178
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,8037,956
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,7997,953
Oolitic, InUsa 13,3068,269
Orlando, FlUsa 13,1208,153
Orono, MeUsa 14,9329,279
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,4748,373
Oswego, NyUsa 14,3128,894
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,2748,248
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,7237,906
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,2218,216
Owosso, MiUsa 13,7308,532
Ozark, ArUsa 12,5437,794


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -