New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wallaceville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wallaceville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wallaceville with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,8188,587
TiranaAlbania 17,95411,157
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,75811,035
TebessaAlgeria 18,71111,627
TimimounAlgeria 18,61211,565
TindoufAlgeria 18,49011,490
TouggourtAlgeria 18,69011,614
TrelewArgentina 8,8655,509
TucumanArgentina 10,2416,364
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,5312,816
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,5322,817
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,6732,904
TibooburraAustralia 3,2442,016
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,6182,248
TshaneBotswana 12,2607,618
TaguatingaBrazil 12,6987,891
TarauacaBrazil 11,3687,064
TauaBrazil 13,6528,483
TefeBrazil 12,2197,593
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,4517,737
TeresinaBrazil 13,5968,449
TiriosBrazil 13,3378,288
TorresBrazil 10,9276,790
TracuateuaBrazil 13,6988,512
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,6117,215
TriunfoBrazil 13,6018,452
TucuruiBrazil 13,2778,251
TuriacuBrazil 13,7428,540
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,2948,882
Terrace, BcCanada 11,9017,396
Teslin, YtCanada 12,2257,597
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,2308,221
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,0508,110
Thompson, MbCanada 13,5118,396
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,6488,481
Timmins, OnCanada 14,1898,817
Tofino, BcCanada 11,5807,196
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,1088,767
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,0938,758
Trenton, OnCanada 14,2668,865
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,8758,622
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,5819,682
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,7965,466
TaiyuanChina 10,8116,718
TaoyuanChina 9,2155,726
TengchongChina 10,7796,698
TønderDenmark 18,17611,295
TylstrupDenmark 17,93711,147
TystofteDenmark 18,04511,214
TamayoDominican Republic 13,3108,271
TahrirEgypt 16,62710,332
TantaEgypt 16,60910,321
TallinEstonia 17,13810,650
TartuEstonia 17,10610,630
TampereFinland 17,04710,593
TurkuFinland 17,17510,673
ToulonFrance 19,09311,865
ToulouseFrance 19,42612,072
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 4,8543,016
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,8392,386
TchibanGabon 14,8649,236
TbilisiGeorgia 15,9139,888
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,70011,620
TamaleGhana 16,46610,232
ThessalonikiGreece 17,67510,984
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,63910,961
TimehriGuyana 13,5048,392
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,6707,252
TelaHonduras 11,7657,311
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,3037,024
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,3037,024
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,6904,157
TabrizIran 15,6779,742
TeheranIran 15,1609,421
Tel AvivIsrael 16,34910,159
Taranto, PugliaItaly 18,15011,279
TarvisioItaly 18,41711,445
TermoliItaly 18,35711,407
TorinoItaly 18,89911,744
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,89911,744
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,48011,484
TrevicoItaly 18,32711,389
TrevisoItaly 18,54611,525
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,42611,450
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,90311,746
TabouIvory Coast 15,9259,896
TadotsuJapan 9,3895,834
TakadaJapan 9,4705,885
TakamatsuJapan 9,3785,828
TakayamaJapan 9,4185,852
TanegashimaJapan 9,1825,706
TatenoJapan 9,2925,774
TateyamaJapan 9,1955,714
TokushimaJapan 9,3315,798
TokyoJapan 9,2695,760
TomakomaiJapan 9,9016,152
TottoriJapan 9,4835,893
ToyamaJapan 9,4745,888
ToyookaJapan 9,4615,879
TsuJapan 9,3095,785
TsurugaJapan 9,4195,853
TsuyamaJapan 9,4525,874
TurgayKazakhstan 14,7759,181
TripoliLebanon 16,39210,186
TobrukLibya 17,25210,721
TripoliLibya 18,15611,282
TelsiaiLithuania 17,44910,843
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,3737,067
TolanaroMadagascar 10,9206,786
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,2606,997
ThyoloMalawi 12,4217,719
TawauMalaysia 7,6734,768
TessalitMali 17,62110,950
TimbuktuMali 17,29910,750
TombMali 17,29410,746
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,42910,831
TacubayaMexico 11,0706,879
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,3777,070
TarialanMongolia 12,3427,670
TosontsengelMongolia 12,5017,768
TsetserlegMongolia 12,2227,595
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,7767,318
TangierMorocco 19,40812,060
TarfayaMorocco 18,37411,418
TazaMorocco 19,24211,957
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,5636,564
TaungooMyanmar 10,4686,505
ThandweMyanmar 10,6006,587
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,2811,418
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 621386
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 463288
TapanuiNew Zealand 711442
TauherenikauNew Zealand 2717
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 251156
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 286178
TaurangaNew Zealand 398247
Te AnauNew Zealand 761473
Te ArohaNew Zealand 403250
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 413257
Te KuitiNew Zealand 312194
Te TekoNew Zealand 378235
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 217135
TemukaNew Zealand 464289
TimaruNew Zealand 471293
Totara FlatNew Zealand 313195
TahouaNiger 16,93610,525
TillaberyNiger 16,95710,537
TaejonNorth Korea 9,8916,147
TromsoNorway 16,55510,287
TrondheimNorway 17,34110,776
ThumraitOman 13,8698,618
TacnaPeru 10,6156,596
TarapotoPeru 11,0576,871
TrujilloPeru 10,7176,660
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,7534,818
TorunPoland 17,81211,068
TimisoaraRomania 17,84811,091
TambovRussia 16,34610,157
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,3848,938
TaraRussia 14,3278,903
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,3998,948
TermezRussia 13,9578,673
TernejRussia 10,3146,409
TobolskRussia 14,7179,145
TomskRussia 13,7148,522
Tot’MaRussia 16,16710,046
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,4239,584
TuapseRussia 16,44110,217
TuraRussia 13,3958,324
TurukhanskRussia 13,9828,689
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,2419,471
TortosaSpain 19,55712,153
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,9516,805
TokerSudan 15,2529,478
TartousSyria 16,40510,194
TaipeiTaiwan 9,1955,714
TaboraTanzania 13,6018,452
TakThailand 10,1076,280
TrangThailand 9,3585,815
TabligboTogo 16,12010,017
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,2897,015
TunisTunisia 18,62111,571
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,2149,454
TireeUk 18,30111,372
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,45011,465
TernopilUkraine 17,46810,855
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,3226,414
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,1238,155
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,9167,405
Talladega, AlUsa 13,0288,096
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,0058,082
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,9928,074
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,8588,612
Taunton, MaUsa 14,6529,105
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,7157,901
Temple, TxUsa 12,0357,479
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,4497,736
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,8107,961
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,7058,516
Toledo, IaUsa 13,0478,108
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,6858,504
Tooele, UtUsa 11,6627,247
Topeka, KsUsa 12,6837,881
Towanda, PaUsa 14,2408,849
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,9577,430
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,2978,885
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,1296,916
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,4817,756
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,9198,028
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,4228,341
TashkentUzbekistan 14,0128,707
TumeremoVenezuela 13,3138,273


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -